Search your favorite song right now

1. Björk - Vulnicura Moving Album Cover ("Family")

Björk - Vulnicura Moving Album Cover (

the video for ‘family’ was created in collaboration between björk and andrew thomas huang. the video depicts a moving cover of her current album ‘vulnicura’. director: andrew thomas huang concept and story by björk creative direction by björk, andrew thomas huang & james merry executive producers: tamsin glasson & kevin shapiro producer: tamsin glasson cinematographer: laura merians production designer: thorgeir frímann ódinsson truenorth, icelandic production: general manager: helga margrét reykdal executive producer: rafnar hermannsson producer: hrönn kristinsdóttir camera department: focus puller: kate wurzbache 2 camera assistant: elva sara ingvarsdóttir digital image technician: benedikt jóhannesson audio recording and playback: frank arthur blöndahl cassata lighting: gaffer: jonathan devaney key grip: jón marino production design: production designer: thorgeir frímann óðinsson art director: ásgeir guðmundsson art director: Michal Urbaniak wardrobe design: latex wardrobe design and chest embroidery by björk embroidered mask by james merry wound design and additional styling by hrafnhildur arnardottir aka shoplifter dress by michael van der ham make-up: andrew gallimore at clm london hair: lok lau at clm london production: icelandic producer: hrönn kristinsdóttir la coordinator: kitty walsh vfx landscape capture by xrez studio: eric hanson & greg downing local icelandic assistant to xrez studio: ólafur haraldsson vfx by wolf & crow executive producer: kevin shapiro producer: kate berry producer: emmi nakagawa vfx supervisor & technical director: sebastiano d’aprile cg modelers: dan edery & josh suyemoto lead compositor: andrew thomas huang compositors: lindsey fry, andrew knizek, norton, travis button cg lead: sebastiano d’aprile rendering & lighting: sebastiano d'aprile & josh suyemoto cg artists: alexis brovko, andrew knizek, amy sharpe powered by autodesk autodesk producer: brian pene, director of emerging technology and cto autodesk behind the scenes on-set capture: keith chamberlain special thanks to arri media iceland, árni björn helgason andsagafilm studios vulnicura is available now on cd and vinyl: http://smarturl.it/bjork-vulnicura-amz and on itunes: http://smarturl.it/vulnicura


2. Bjork - "Family" | "Vulnicura" Moving Album Cover - Making Of

Bjork -

the video for ‘family’ was created in collaboration between björk and andrew thomas huang. the video depicts a moving cover of her current album ‘vulnicura’. director: andrew thomas huang concept and story by björk creative direction by björk, andrew thomas huang & james merry executive producers: tamsin glasson & kevin shapiro producer: tamsin glasson cinematographer: laura merians production designer: thorgeir frímann ódinsson truenorth, icelandic production: general manager: helga margrét reykdal executive producer: rafnar hermannsson producer: hrönn kristinsdóttir camera department: focus puller: kate wurzbache 2 camera assistant: elva sara ingvarsdóttir digital image technician: benedikt jóhannesson audio recording and playback: frank arthur blöndahl cassata lighting: gaffer: jonathan devaney key grip: jón marino production design: production designer: thorgeir frímann óðinsson art director: Michal Urbaniak wardrobe design: latex wardrobe design and chest embroidery by björk embroidered mask by james merry wound design and additional styling by hrafnhildur arnardottir aka shoplifter dress by michael van der ham make-up: andrew gallimore at clm london hair: lok lau at clm london production: icelandic producer: hrönn kristinsdóttir la coordinator: kitty walsh vfx landscape capture by xrez studio: eric hanson & greg downing local icelandic assistant to xrez studio: ólafur haraldsson vfx by wolf & crow executive producer: kevin shapiro producer: kate berry producer: emmi nakagawa vfx supervisor & technical director: sebastiano d’aprile cg modelers: dan edery & josh suyemoto lead compositor: andrew thomas huang compositors: lindsey fry, andrew knizek, norton, travis button cg lead: sebastiano d’aprile rendering & lighting: sebastiano d'aprile & josh suyemoto cg artists: alexis brovko, andrew knizek, amy sharpe powered by autodesk autodesk producer: brian pene, director of emerging technology and cto autodesk behind the scenes on-set capture: keith chamberlain special thanks to arri media iceland, árni björn helgason andsagafilm studios vulnicura is available now on cd and vinyl: smarturl.it/bjork-vulnicura-amz and on itunes: smarturl.it/vulnicura


3. Bjork - "Black Lake" (MoMA dual screen installation version)

Bjork -

director: andrew thomas huang www.andrewthomashuang.com story by bjork creative direction by björk, andrew thomas huang & james merry executive producers: tamsin glasson & kevin shapiro producer: tamsin glasson cinematographer: lasse frank production designer: thorgeir frímann ódinsson choreographer: erna ómarsdóttir colorist: brandon chavez truenorth, icelandic production: general manager: helga margrét reykdal executive producer: rafnar hermannsson producer: hrönn kristinsdóttir production manager: linda vilhjálmsdóttir location manager: haraldur daddi bjarnason camera department: stedicam operator: ari robbins focus puller: ómar jabali loader: elva sara ingvarsdottir digital image technician: búi baldvinsson & gudjón hrafn gu›mundsson audio recording and playback: frank arthur blöndahl cassata playback assistants: gestur sveinsson, fannar freyr magnússon lighting: gaffer: jonathan devaney key grip: hinrik jónsson assistant lighting & grip: valdimar jóhannsson, bergur hinriksson assistant grip: dagur benedikt reynisson production design: production designer: thorgeir frímann ó›insson art director: martin busko props master: haukur m. hrafnsson props assistants: fridrik steinn fridriksson, soffía ósk kristinsdóttir carpenter: hilmar páll jóhannsson sfx supervisor: davíd geir jónasson wardrobe design: wardrobe designer: iris van herpen wardrobe design manager: bradly klerks make-up: andrew gallimore at clm london hair: lok lau at clm london assistant make-up: frida maria hardardóttir production: 1st assistant director: george nessis 2nd assistant director/key pa: brynja dögg pa: kormákur arthursson, hilmar mathiesen, fernando cunha, jerry nessis, árni jóhann ólafsson stand-in: maría nielsen catering: dorthy lísa woodland drivers: camera van driver: ómar jabali equipment truck driver: hinrik jónsson wardrobe motorhome driver: anna lind sævarsdóttir facility bus: jökull jónsson nnw trucks: hulda lára jónsdóttir vfx capture xrez studio: eric hanson & greg downing local icelandic assistant to xrez studio: ólafur haraldsson vfx: wolf & crow executive producer: kevin shapiro production: kate berry production: cole darby production: matt olson production emmi nakagawa vfx supervisor: adam swaab fx artist: brett albert technical director: henry foster lead flame: brandon sanders compositor: chad howitt compositor: sven dreesbach compositor: youn kwack compositor: lindsey fry cg lead: matt berenty cg artist: richard daniels cg artist: troy barsness cg artist: josephine khang cg artist: joseph grossmann rotoscoping: dan everson colorist: brandon chavez powered by autodesk autodesk executive sponsor: chris bradshaw; vp & chief marketing officer autodesk producer: brian pene; director of emerging technology and cto autodesk behind the scenes location capture: keith chamberlain autodesk practical effects designer: arthur harsuvanakit autodesk finance: tasha koellsted, jezabel cloutier black lake theater environment by david benjamin, ray wang, jim stoddart, and brian lee special thanks to tom berendsen, andrew melchior, brian pene, adam joseph, michelle jaffe , james studholme and martin howe. Black Lake was commissioned by The Museum of Modern Art, New York


4. Bjork - Black Lake (Dual Screen Version)

Bjork - Black Lake (Dual Screen Version)

director: andrew thomas huang www.andrewthomashuang.com story by bjork creative direction by björk, andrew thomas huang & james merry executive producers: tamsin glasson & kevin shapiro producer: tamsin glasson cinematographer: lasse frank production designer: thorgeir frímann ódinsson choreographer: erna ómarsdóttir colorist: brandon chavez truenorth, icelandic production: general manager: helga margrét reykdal executive producer: rafnar hermannsson producer: hrönn kristinsdóttir production manager: linda vilhjálmsdóttir location manager: haraldur daddi bjarnason camera department: stedicam operator: ari robbins focus puller: ómar jabali loader: elva sara ingvarsdottir digital image technician: búi baldvinsson & gudjón hrafn gu›mundsson audio recording and playback: frank arthur blöndahl cassata playback assistants: gestur sveinsson, fannar freyr magnússon lighting: gaffer: jonathan devaney key grip: hinrik jónsson assistant lighting & grip: valdimar jóhannsson, bergur hinriksson assistant grip: dagur benedikt reynisson production design: production designer: thorgeir frímann ó›insson art director: martin busko props master: haukur m. hrafnsson props assistants: fridrik steinn fridriksson, soffía ósk kristinsdóttir carpenter: hilmar páll jóhannsson sfx supervisor: davíd geir jónasson wardrobe design: wardrobe designer: iris van herpen wardrobe design manager: bradly klerks make-up: andrew gallimore at clm london hair: lok lau at clm london assistant make-up: frida maria hardardóttir production: 1st assistant director: george nessis 2nd assistant director/key pa: brynja dögg pa: kormákur arthursson, hilmar mathiesen, fernando cunha, jerry nessis, árni jóhann ólafsson stand-in: maría nielsen catering: dorthy lísa woodland drivers: camera van driver: ómar jabali equipment truck driver: hinrik jónsson wardrobe motorhome driver: anna lind sævarsdóttir facility bus: jökull jónsson nnw trucks: hulda lára jónsdóttir vfx capture xrez studio: eric hanson & greg downing local icelandic assistant to xrez studio: ólafur haraldsson vfx: wolf & crow executive producer: kevin shapiro production: kate berry production: cole darby production: matt olson production emmi nakagawa vfx supervisor: adam swaab fx artist: brett albert technical director: henry foster lead flame: brandon sanders compositor: chad howitt compositor: sven dreesbach compositor: youn kwack compositor: lindsey fry cg lead: matt berenty cg artist: richard daniels cg artist: troy barsness cg artist: josephine khang cg artist: joseph grossmann rotoscoping: dan everson colorist: brandon chavez powered by autodesk autodesk executive sponsor: chris bradshaw; vp & chief marketing officer autodesk producer: brian pene; director of emerging technology and cto autodesk behind the scenes location capture: keith chamberlain autodesk practical effects designer: arthur harsuvanakit autodesk finance: tasha koellsted, jezabel cloutier black lake theater environment by david benjamin, ray wang, jim stoddart, and brian lee special thanks to tom berendsen, andrew melchior, brian pene, adam joseph, michelle jaffe , james studholme and martin howe. Black Lake was commissioned by The Museum of Modern Art, New York


5. Lay's - A moment in time

  • Published: 2016-07-05T10:55:56+00:00
  • Duration: 715
  • By Gravity Films
Lay's - A moment in time

Advertising Agency: Civilization, Shanghai, China Director: Andrew Lok Executive Producer: Merrillyn Lim Producer: Pearl Tan Cinematographer: Alan Yap


6. Fly (International Version)

  • Published: 2017-01-02T12:45:16+00:00
  • Duration: 273
  • By Andrew Lok
Fly (International Version)

Quan Peng, paralysed since the age of 14 from the mid-chest down, left Beijing in August 2014 and has logged in over 5000 kilometres on his wheelchair in pursuit of his dream to travel across China. His destination? The southernmost tip of the island of Hainan, which Chinese call the “world’s end”. “I came across his story on CNN and was deeply moved,” Andrew Lok, this film’s director, muses. “Serendipitously, we had a brief from 飞猪 (Alibaba Travel Services) to create a film about those who dream of travelling. I immediately shared his tale with Andrew Yang, the marketing director, who green-lit the project on the spot.” The idea was to interrupt Quan Peng’s ongoing two-year journey with an offer to bring him to another “world’s end”, the Arctic Circle, to lay eyes upon the Northern Lights. Quan Peng, whose quest has also evolved into a mission to showcase the severe lack of handicap-friendly facilities in Chinese cities, leapt onboard as he saw it as a chance to inspire others like him to never give up on the dream of travelling. “The biggest challenge was to recreate his two-year journey across the varied landscapes of China and take into account the changing of seasons he experienced, all shot within the space of just one week and in only one province, Guangzhou,” Lok chortles. “It is a testament to our location and cinematography teams that we were able to pull it off.” 飞猪 also tied up with Finland’s tourism authority to facilitate the shoot in Lapland to capture the natural beauty of this region and the ethereal Northern Lights. Quan Peng’s devotion to reading poetry is what helps him through his darkest days. "Poems can inspire you to dream," he said. "Dreamers will not give up on life. Travelling has always been my dream, so I decided to do just that even if I had to do it on my wheelchair.” And it is with this in mind that the entire film was shot within the structure of a poem being written (Chinese copy text, translated into English): Fly with arms of steel, across the world I soar. Flying over 5129 kilometres, flying over living lands, flying over unawakened valleys, flying over 745 days and nights, flying over the warm lights of 58 cities. To never depart is to never arrive at your side. You are my faraway dream. You are my tireless wings. You are my sacred light. Brand: 飞猪 (Alibaba Travel Services) Client Executive: Chris Tung / Andrew Yang / Liz Wang / Alex Xue Agency: CIVILIZATION Shanghai Creative Director: Andrew Lok / Alex Xie / Andy Lau Writer: Andrew Lok / Daniel Li / Sophie Li Art Director: Andrew Lok / Andy Lau Agency Producer: Fisher Yu Client Management: Cesar Feng Production House: Nuts Films Director: Andrew Lok Co-director: Didi Xu / Ling-Song Yu Producer: Didi Xu / Jason Jia / Qi-Kang Luo Cinematographer: Ke-Nan Qi 2nd Unit Cinematographer: Max Liu / Jason Jia Aerial Cameraman: Ming-Di Zhu Post Production Director: Didi Xu Editor: Didi Xu / Silver Huang Colourist: Ying-Jie Zhang Music Studio: Yellow Box Music Director: Rennie Gomes Music Composer: Andrew Lok / Jai Wahab Lyricist: Andrew Lok Sound Engineer: Xander Toh Broadcast Date: December 2016


7. Performative Architecture Studio 2011, Melbourne University - Performance Day

  • Published: 2011-11-03T15:14:02+00:00
  • Duration: 166
  • By Viet Hoang
Performative Architecture Studio 2011, Melbourne University - Performance Day

Website: http://pas2011.tumblr.com/ Project Journal: issuu.com/ertf345345/docs/pas_2011_journal The Performative Architecture Studio 2011, University of Melbourne, Australia, was an exploration and study of digital architecture. Led by Dr Stanislav Roudavski, Gwyllim Jahn, and Roger Alsop, the team of 16 Masters-level students worked for 3 months to create a portable, interactive, and experimental installation, that culminated in this public performance. The studio explored inflatable architecture, parametrically designed and digitally fabricated; they created complex interactive behaviours with computational tools including Processing, Eclipse, and Max; and they studied the technical intricacies of lighting, sound, sensor, and projection equipment. The result of this studio's work, as seen in this video, was exhibited to the public, both at the Open Stage at the Arts Centre on campus, and will be presented at Melbourne Central Shopping Centre for the Pause Digital Festival. Rehearsal and Tweaks video: http://vimeo.com/31433325 The team: Dr Stanislav Roudavski Gwyllim Jahn Roger Alsop Daniel Ryan Firadaus Khazis Ameer Hamza Khan Arturo Steinberg Canhui Chen Kirilly Barnett Mani Williams Joshua Ho Suleiman Alhadidi Chin Siong Lim Yin Lih Tham Andrew Walsh Eva Chen Lok Tsang Viet Hoang Music: Daft Punk - "Solar Sailer"


8. Decromancer: The Battle Card RPG

  • Published: 2013-11-14T14:19:05+00:00
  • Duration: 165
  • By UNIT9
Decromancer: The Battle Card RPG

For more information, visit: www.unit9.com/project/decromancer-the-battle-card-rpg Creative Director: Dave Rzepa Executive Producer: Gilles Boisselet Project Manager: Sandra Rzepa Illustration: Hafiz Abdul Aziz Lead Programmer: Dave Rzepa Level Design: Sandra Rzepa Graphic Design: Lok Neville Lee, Severine Louviers, Anders Andersson, Pedro Ivo Hudson Programming: Laurentiu Fenes, Andrew Oaten Copywriter: Thomas Wesson Audio: Orchestral Media Developments Editor: Kelly Armstrong Marketing and PR: Marianna Szajdak, Slawa Batkiewicz


9. Shield Attack

  • Published: 2012-03-08T16:27:11+00:00
  • Duration: 45
  • By UNIT9
Shield Attack

Shield Attack is a mobile controlled Desktop/TV arcade game, allowing for anyone to use their Smartphone to throw frisbees into a game environment on their Desktop or TV. The Player can choose to use real throw gestures or flick the frisbee on the mobile screen to slice through and destroy anything on the big screen. By using mobile gesture recognition technology connected to an entire 3D City we have created a new way for smartphone users to interact with their TVs. The mobile application was developed using Adobe AIR with Flash (which gave us flexibility on the app’s distribution by using the same source for different platforms) and is seamlessly connected to the Unity Game through a HTML5 WebSocket. Creating the game environment in Unity allowed us to introduced mesh slicing to all the 3D buildings in the city, meaning that the player has complete freedom to slice any building, at any point, at any angle. The player is confronted with a cityscape being invaded by alien monsters, prepared to save the human population of the alien threat, the player will soon relies that the monsters have not come to the city to destroy it, but are instead here to defend it! … how much carnage can you cause? Multiplayer is a key feature of this game. It allows for up to 3 players to convert their smartphones into a frisbees and challenge each other for the highest scores. The longer you can survive, the further you will progress in the game and gradually discover new and harder game levels. The Game Premiered at FITC Amsterdam 2012 and will be available in Spring on the App Store, Android Market, Chrome Web Store and compatible with Google TV. Credits: Creative: Stephan Bischof Designer: Lok Neville Lee Mobile Developers: Keita Kuroki, Maciej Zasada Unity Developer: Andrew Oaten 3D Designer: Sophie Langohr Producer: Josselin Milon Technical Partner: Gilles Boisselet Video: Stephan Bischof, Tamas Olajos


10. Uncool Children's Book Library Series: "Zoarmax 133′s Big Question"

Uncool Children's Book Library Series:

In April of 2013, several Pasadena Library branches hosted the Uncool “Imagine a World Without Guns” children’s book illustration workshop series. The series of book readings and creative workshops were inspired by the outcomes of the Uncool 2 Studio, (http://www.designmattersatartcenter.org/proj/uncool2/) in which Art Center students wrote and illustrated their own children’s books with the goal of creating viable vehicles for anti-gun messages in children ages 6-7 years old. "Zoarmax 133's Big Question" was written and Illustrated by Kin Lok CREDITS Benjamin Weiss - Producer/Director HR McDonald - Editor Andrew Scott Duncan - Music To learn more about the Uncool Initiative please visit http://www.designmattersatartcenter.org


11. björk: stonemilker (vulnicura strings)

  • Published: 2015-12-22T18:02:14+00:00
  • Duration: 404
  • By björk chile
björk: stonemilker (vulnicura strings)

edit video by fighterattacks, thank you! https://www.youtube.com/user/FighterAttacks björk's stonemilker taken from the album "vulnicura strings" shot on location in iceland by award-winning director andrew huang for vrse works, “stonemilker” presents björk in a 360 degree film performing the haunting first track from her global hit record vulnicura. vulnicura is available now: https://bjork.lnk.to/vulnicuraYT click here to subscribe to the official björk channel: http://bit.ly/subscribetobjork video credits: directed by: andrew thomas huang music: björk production company: vrse.works icelandic production company: truenorth client: one little indian records artist: björk vr experience & track title: “stonemilker” creative direction by björk and andrew thomas huang executive producer & producer: tamsin glasson cinematographer: laura melody merians production designer: thorgeir frímann ódinsson art director: michal urbaniak truenorth, icelandic production: general manager: helga margrét reykdal executive producer: rafnar hermannsson producer: hrönn kristinsdóttir camera department: vr camera technician: kate wurzbacher camera assistant: elva sara ingvarsdó ttir digital image technician: benedikt jó hannesson audio recording and playback: frank arthur blöndahl cassata lighting: gaffer: jonathan devaney key grip: jón marino production design: production designer: thorgeir frímann ó› insson art director: ásgeir gudmundsson wardrobe: dress by michael van der ham wound design and embroidery by hrafnhildur arnardottir aka shoplifter styling: make-up: andrew gallimore at clm london hair: lok lau at clm london production: icelandic producer: hrönn kristinsdóttir vrse.works executive producers: tamsin glasson, samantha storr, joe chen, patrick milling- smith, brian carmody, chris milk vrse.tools chief technology officer: andy lesniak vrse.works head of production: brian taravella vrse.works post fx supervisor: matt winkel editor: andrew thomas huang and julian ong vrse.works offline compositor: vicki huang vrse.works production coordinator: madeline eckart andrew thomas huang’s assistant: kitty walsh sound mix: chris pike vfx: digital domain vfx supervisor: janelle croshaw 360 2d player powered by you tube 360 vr player powered by rewindfx audio and video 360 3d capture technology powered by vrse.tools very special thanks to wolf & crow , james merry, rosamary llagostera, derek birkett, emma birkett, andrew melchior, eric hanson and greg downing at xrez studio.


12. Shield Attack App - Mobile controlled Desktop Arcade Game

  • Published: 2012-03-08T20:38:59+00:00
  • Duration: 45
  • By unit9 apps
Shield Attack App - Mobile controlled Desktop Arcade Game

The Shield Attack Game is available for iPhone and Android at http://www.shieldattack.com This App is a remote controller for a desktop based web game. ***THE STORY*** Capt. America: "There is a Hero in all of us!" With this app you can throw the shields from your phone onto your computer! Enter the City invaded by Aliens, train to become a SuperHero by throwing shields and wipe 'm out! ***HOW TO PLAY*** Download the App, go to shieldattack.com on your Desktop, sync your device by entering the connection code and flick shields from your mobile! Battle it out with your Friends. Have a finger flickin' awesome time with up to 3 PLAYERS! Both, Mobile and Desktop, need to be connect to WiFi. For best performance, your broadband should be above 2Mbs. ***TWO MOBILE CONTROLS*** 1) Flick fingers on screen to shoot the shields, define altitude of shot by tilting the device up or down. 2) Imitate a throw gesture and hold your phone tight! ***FEATURES*** Shoot Shields with Real Throw Gesture Hostile Alien Monsters 12 Atmospheric Levels Completely obliterate the City! An exhausting amount of Enemies Multiplayer Carnage Battles Global Facebook Leaderboard Blazing 'Godzilla-Style' Soundtrack! Credits Creative Director: Stephan Bischof Designer: Lok Neville Lee Mobile Developers: Keita Kuroki, Maciej Zasada, Filippo Tosetto Unity Developer: Andrew Oaten Front-end Developer: Sam Brown Back-end Developer: Artjom Vassiljev 3D Designer: Sophie Langohr Character Designer: Hafiz Abdul Aziz Producer: Josselin Milon Technical Partner: Gilles Boisselet Video: Stephan Bischof, Tamas Olajos


13. Unit9: Shield Attack

  • Published: 2012-09-10T00:00:46+00:00
  • Duration: 45
  • By jan cássio
Unit9: Shield Attack

Brand: unit9.apps Creative Director: Stephan Bischof Technical Director: Gilles Boisselet Producer: Josselin Milon Designer: Lok Neville Lee 3D:S ophie Langohr, Character Design, Hafiz Abdul Aziz Web Developer: Sam Brown Mobile Developer: Keita Kuroki, Maciej Zasada, Filippo Tosetto, Jan Cássio Unity Developer: Andrew Oaten Production Company: unit9, unit9.apps


14. Freefall Summer School 2012 Promo

  • Published: 2013-01-17T21:16:26+00:00
  • Duration: 296
  • By Freefall Dance
Freefall Summer School 2012 Promo

26th – 29th July 2012 A behind the scenes glimpse into Freefall's Summer Intensive 2012 Guest teachers Ben Wright (bgroup), Annie Lok (Siobhan Davies), James Finnemore (Hofesh Shechter) and Caroline Lofthouse (Yael Flexer, Loop) For further information about this years Intensive please visit www.freefalldance.co.uk Filmmaker Ian Bucknole Music by Andrew Bate Promo Commissioned by Falmouth University


15. LAY'S MAXX/The big wave

  • Published: 2016-08-09T20:02:51+00:00
  • Duration: 29
  • By Gabi Martin
LAY'S MAXX/The big wave

Title: The big wave // Brand: Lay's Maxx // Client: PepsiCo // Agency: Civilization Shanghai // Produced by Eagle Media // Directed by Gabi Martin // Exec. Producer: Giorgio Galizia // Creative Director: Andrew Lok // Hero: Li Yi Feng & Jesús Carrera // DoP: Iñigo Zubicaray // Assist. producer: Bingying Yang // Line Prod. Jaja Film : Roberta Brambilla // Prod. manager : Marc A. Martínez // Prod. coordinator: Meri Ingelmo // 1st AD: Monica Castillo // Stylist: Lola Villaescusa // Editor: Fan-Fan // Music composer: Marco Ianelli // Agency: Shi Yiying, Yu Guojun, Zhang Junshuang


16. 《紅樓夢:白訣》-《A Dream of Red Mansions:The Long Goodbye》-Ryuichi Sakamoto-async

  • Published: 2017-09-28T02:51:58+00:00
  • Duration: 599
  • By Feipang
《紅樓夢:白訣》-《A Dream of Red Mansions:The Long Goodbye》-Ryuichi Sakamoto-async

Ryuichi Sakamoto : async International Short Film Competition 《紅樓夢:白訣》 《A Dream of Red Mansions:The Long Goodbye》 作品改編自《紅樓夢》 The story was inspired by the Novel 《A Dream of Red Mansions》 音樂:坂本龍一 Music by Ryuichi Sakamoto ---------------- -如果要說,那也不知應該如何說起。 那是我第一次看完紅樓夢後想起的話。 好像只有故事沒有老去,裡頭的人物、細節一直都在他們的世界活著, 浩瀚而沉靜。 但我拿起書本時感覺到缺乏,聽著音樂時感覺到虛空。 賈寶玉、林黛玉兩人在那個真假難分的夢裡頭一直相遇、別離。 人要是死去,關係可能不能斷開,一直就這樣輪迴著。 我不知他們的結局,也不知我自己的, 但生命當中經歷過的欣喜、疼痛,大概就是活著本身。 我感謝活著讓我遇見過坂本龍一先生、遇見過寶玉、黛玉、寶釵 遇見過能和我一起創作的團隊。感謝每位,讓我感到活著的美好。 那應該就是我想寫下的故事。 ---------------- If I need to speak, I would not know what is proper to talk about. These are only words that came to my mind when I first read A Dream of Red Mansions. As if the story never grows old, the characters and details are still living in their world.
Vast and peaceful.
I felt the emptiness when I picked up the book. I felt the void when listened to the music.
JIA Baoyu and LIN Daiyu encountered and separated countlessly in dreams that could not be dreams. 
If people die, the relationship may not be broken, but reincarnates.
I do not know their ending, I do not know mine either.
 But life experienced bliss and pain, it would probably be alive itself. I am grateful to have encountered Mr. Ryuichi Sakamoto, Baoyu, Daiyu and Baochai in my life;
 Met a group of people who would work and create with me. Thank everyone for letting me feel the joy of living. That should be the story I want to record. ---------------- *STARRING* Jia Bao-yu by Lo Chun Yip Lin Dai-yu by Isabella Chan Hoi Ning Xue Bao-chai / Fairy Ill-fated by Jackie Lau Chin Kiu *CREW* Producer : Peter Yam Director : Wong Fei Pang Writer : Wong Fei Pang Assistant Director : Richard Li, Annisa Au Production Manager : Wong Sze Ming, Omiu Yuen Director of Photography : Timliu Liu 1st Assistant Camera : Donald Kwok 2nd Assistant Camera : Wilber Lee 2nd Unit Cinematographer : Rick Lau 2nd Unit 1st Assistant Camera : Lui Kei Ching Grip : Sheung Yat Chun, Ng Chun Wai, Ravel Li D.I.T. : Teddy Tsui Gaffers : Ma Pui Chuen Best Boy : Lau Sze Ki, Fung Ka Wing, Kwok Chi Ting, Lam Ying Tung Production Sound Mixer : Cyrus Tang, Ricky Yip Boom Operator : Joshua Yiu Utility Sound Technician : Amy Chan Art Director : Ber Leung Tree Sculpture Artist : Leung Cheuk Yiu, Lam Sum Yuen, Chan Hiu Tung Sculpture Helper : Ma Wing Yu Ice Sculpture Artist : Chan Annebell Petals Props Maker : Hung Wing Chu, Ho Mei Shin Maisy, Kong Wai Laam Petals Props Helper : Tse Hui An Andrew, Fung Hoi Ki, Fung Sui Ching, Ho Lok Yee Gloria Props Men : Fred Cheung, Rumi Mok, Chu Hiu Kiu Flower Arranger : Muk Wing Yin, Lau Chi Cheung Costume Designer : Harris Lau Jackie Jai Wardrobe Assistants : Louis Leung, Dawn Wong, Yami, Tony Tse Makeup Artists : Alice @For You company, Holiday @For You company, Yankee Makeup Testing Makeup Artists : Wong Ho Yau, Ng Wing Lam Vina Dance Action Director : Joseph Lee Technology Consultant : Dennis Wong Still Photograph : Miu Sin Production Assistant : Don Tsang Yuk Hei, Fung Sze Yui, Lichung Shun, Lau Siu Kit, Carol Choy, Li Yuen Ting, Lam Gying, Chiu Hak Ping - POST PRODUCTION - Editor : Wong Fei Pang Post-Production Manager : Ken Hui Assistant Post-Production Manager : Deniece Law Colorist : Grace Lee Digital Intermediate : Lee Man Chun Visual Effects : Tommy NG Kai Chung Sound Designer : Amy Chan, Cyrus Tang, Ricky Yip Typography : Lam Cheuk Him English Subtitle Translator : Joseph Leung Japanese Subtitle Translator : Cardia Chu - SPECIAL THANKS - Passoverdance


17. Performative Architecture Studio 2011, Melbourne University - Through My Eyes

  • Published: 2011-11-16T04:52:33+00:00
  • Duration: 376
  • By Viet Hoang
Performative Architecture Studio 2011, Melbourne University - Through My Eyes

The Performative Architecture Studio 2011, University of Melbourne, Australia, was an exploration and study of digital architecture. Led by Dr Stanislav Roudavski, Gwyllim Jahn, and Roger Alsop, the team of 16 Masters-level students worked for 3 months to create a portable, interactive, and experimental installation. This video illustrates this studio through my perspective, portraying my work and my experiences. The team: Dr Stanislav Roudavski Gwyllim Jahn Roger Alsop Daniel Ryan Firadaus Khazis Ameer Hamza Khan Arturo Steinberg Canhui Chen Kirilly Barnett Mani Williams Joshua Ho Suleiman Alhadidi Chin Siong Lim Yin Lih Tham Andrew Walsh Eva Chen Lok Tsang


18. PERSONAL REFLECTION - PERFORMATIVE ARCHITECTURE STUDIO 2011

  • Published: 2011-11-14T02:19:38+00:00
  • Duration: 287
  • By Andy Walsh
PERSONAL REFLECTION - PERFORMATIVE ARCHITECTURE STUDIO 2011

A quick preview of the work behind the 2011 Performative Architecture Studios Installation. The footage covers individual developments from early semester tasks introducing software and concepts, through to the collaborative group work developing the final interactive installation and finally the exhibition day. Credits. Studio Leaders: Stanislav Roudavski, Gwyllim Jahn, Roger Alsop. Students: Suleiman, Alhadidi, Kirilly Barnett, Canhui Chen, Eva Chen, Mani Williams, Joshua Ho, Nam Viet Hoang, Hamza Khan, Firadus Khazis, Chin Siong Lim, Daniel Ryan, Arturo Steinberg, Yin Lih Tham, Lok Tsang, Andrew Walsh Thanks to Stanislav Roudavski, Nam Viet Haong and Kirilly Barnett for installation/testing footage. Music: Seekae, 'Void'


19. björk: black lake (vulnicura strings)

  • Published: 2015-12-29T16:38:02+00:00
  • Duration: 611
  • By björk chile
björk: black lake (vulnicura strings)

björk: black lake taken from the album "vulnicura strings" vulnicura is available now on cd and vinyl: http://smarturl.it/bjork-vulnicura-amz and on itunes: http://smarturl.it/vulnicura click here to subscribe to the official björk channel: http://bit.ly/subscribetobjork video credits production company: colonel blimp icelandic production company: truenorth client: one little indian records & moma artist: björk film & track title: black lake music: björk director: andrew thomas huang creative direction by björk, andrew thomas huang & james merry executive producers: tamsin glasson & kevin shapiro producer: tamsin glasson cinematographer: lasse frank production designer: thorgeir frímann ódinsson choreographer: erna ómarsdóttir truenorth, icelandic production: general manager: helga margrét reykdal executive producer: rafnar hermannsson producer: hrönn kristinsdóttir production manager: linda vilhjálmsdóttir location manager: haraldur daddi bjarnason camera department: stedicam operator: ari robbins focus puller: ómar jabali loader: elva sara ingvarsdottir digital image technician: búi baldvinsson & gudjón hrafn gu›mundsson audio recording and playback: frank arthur blöndahl cassata playback assistants: gestur sveinsson, fannar freyr magnússon lighting: gaffer: jonathan devaney key grip: hinrik jónsson assistant lighting & grip: valdimar jóhannsson, bergur hinriksson assistant grip: dagur benedikt reynisson production design: production designer: thorgeir frímann ó›insson art director: martin busko props master: haukur m. hrafnsson props assistants: fridrik steinn fridriksson, soffía ósk kristinsdóttir carpenter: hilmar páll jóhannsson sfx supervisor: davíd geir jónasson wardrobe design: wardrobe designer: iris van herpen wardrobe design manager: bradly klerks make-up: andrew gallimore at clm london hair: lok lau at clm london assistant make-up: frida maria hardardóttir production: 1st assistant director: george nessis 2nd assistant director/key pa: brynja dögg pa: kormákur arthursson, hilmar mathiesen, fernando cunha, jerry nessis, árni jóhann ólafsson stand-in: maría nielsen catering: dorthy lísa woodland drivers: camera van driver: ómar jabali equipment truck driver: hinrik jónsson wardrobe motorhome driver: anna lind sævarsdóttir facility bus: jökull jónsson nnw trucks: hulda lára jónsdóttir vfx capture xrez studio: eric hanson & greg downing local icelandic assistant to xrez studio: ólafur haraldsson vfx: wolf & crow executive producer: kevin shapiro production: kate berry production: cole darby production: matt olson production emmi nakagawa vfx supervisor: adam swaab fx artist: brett albert technical director: henry foster lead flame: brandon sanders compositor: chad howitt compositor: sven dreesbach compositor: youn kwack compositor: lindsey fry cg lead: matt berenty cg artist: richard daniels cg artist: troy barsness cg artist: josephine khang cg artist: joseph grossmann rotoscoping: dan everson powered by autodesk autodesk executive sponsor: chris bradshaw; vp & chief marketing officer autodesk producer: brian pene; director of emerging technology and cto autodesk behind the scenes location capture: keith chamberlain autodesk practical effects designer: arthur harsuvanakit autodesk finance: tasha koellsted, jezabel cloutier black lake theater environment by david benjamin, ray wang, jim stoddart, and brian lee special thanks to tom berendsen, andrew melchior, brian pene, adam joseph, michelle jaffe , james studholme and martin howe.


20. Tenth Graduation Ceremony, 10:00am, Tuesday, 19 April 2011 - The University of Adelaide

Tenth Graduation Ceremony, 10:00am, Tuesday, 19 April 2011 - The University of Adelaide

Tenth Graduation Ceremony, 10:00am, Tuesday, 19 April 2011 Faculty of Sciences Stephen Cole the Elder Prize for Excellence in Teaching Associate Professor Simon Pyke 2010 University Doctoral Research Medals For research in the field of Microbiology Caroline Felicity Bull For research in the field of Ecology and Evolution Renate Faast and For research in the field of Physics Peter John Moran Honours Alumni University Medal Emma Jane Langhans. University Medals Emma Jane Langhans and Benjamin James Owen. FACULTY OF SCIENCES Degree of Doctor of Philosophy For a thesis entitled Copper Tolerance of Listeria monocytogenes Strain DRDC8, Francesca York Bell. For a thesis entitled Mitochondrial DNA Analysis of the Evolution and Genetic Diversity of Ancient and Extinct Bears, Sarah Catherine Bray. For a thesis entitled Electronic Collisions with Molecules of Biological Relevance, Christopher John Colyer. For a thesis entitled From Model Organism to Industrial Workhorse, Jai Andrew Denton. For a thesis entitled Integrating Trees into the Design of the City: Developing more Sustainable Practices for Planting Street Trees in Australian Cities, Martin Edward J Ely. For a thesis entitled Hormonal Regulation of the Class B Scavenger Receptors CD36 and SR-BI, in the Rat Liver, Rebecca Lee Fitzsimmons. For a thesis entitled Genetic Characterisation of Streptococcus pneumoniae Serotype 1 Isolates in Relation to Invasiveness, Richard Manuel Harvey. For a thesis entitled Regulation of Sphingosine Kinase 1 Signalling by Calcium- and Integrin-binding Proteins, Kate Jarman. For a thesis entitled The Deubiquitylating Enzyme USP9X Promotes the Polarity and Self-Renewal of Neural Progenitor Cells, Lachlan Andrew Jolly. For a thesis entitled Host-parasite interactions in primary and secondary infections with Nippostrongylus brasiliensis and Heligmosomoides bakeri, Michelle Louise Knott. For a thesis entitled Casein Proteins: Investigating Their Chaperone Activity And Amyloid Fibril Formation, Tomas Koudelka. For a thesis entitled Weight Management in Young Women, Siew Seen Lim. For a thesis entitled The origin and characterisation of new nuclear genes originating from a cytoplasmic organellar genome, Andrew Henry Mark Lloyd. For a thesis entitled Pathogenesis of Streptococcus pneumoniae, Lauren Joy McAllister. For a thesis entitled Impact of Dynamical Fermions on the Vacuum of Quantum Chromodynamics, Peter John Moran (University Doctoral Research Medallist). For a thesis entitled Supramolecular Chemistry of Beta- and Gamma- Cyclodextrin Dimers, Ngo Huy Tien. For a thesis entitled: Characterisation of Shigella flexneri polysaccharide co-polymerase (PCP) protein Wzz, Magdalene Papadopoulos. For a thesis entitled: Approaches to Understanding the Population Dynamics and Behaviour of Sepia Apama in Northern Spencer Gulf, Nicholas Leslie Payne. For a thesis entitled: Expression and function of osteopontin variants in HCV-related liver disease and hepato-cellular carcinoma, Renee Jade Phillips. For a thesis entitled: Palaeoecology & population demographics of the extinct New Zealand moa (Aves: Dinornithiformes), Nicolas James Rawlence. For a thesis entitled: Guiding Light in Low-Index Media via Multilayer Waveguides, Kristopher John Rowland. For a thesis entitled: Systematic Studies on Thysanotus R.Br. (Asparagales: Laxmanniaceae), Udani Megha Sirisena. For a thesis entitled Amyloid fibril formation by bovine milk αs2- and k-casein, and its inhibition by the molecular chaperones αs1- and ß-casein, David Cameron Thorn. For a thesis entitled: Investigation of RNA-Mediated Pathogenic Pathways in a Drosophila Model of Expanded Repeat Disease, Clare Louise van Eyk. For a thesis entitled: Cloud Cameras at the Pierre Auger Observatory Michael Winnick For a thesis entitled The Impact of the Periconceptional and Preimplantation Environment on Adrenal Development and Steroidogenesis in the Fetal Sheep, Olivia Wyss. Honours Degree of Bachelor of Science (High Performance Computational Physics) Emma Jane Langhans (University and Alumni Honours Medallist), Benjamin James Owen (Mace Bearer & University Medallist) and Samuel David Thomas. To the Degree of Bachelor of Science Emma Caitlin Alexander, Carl Michael Altmann, Hayden Richard Rex Arbon, James Stuart Ashby, Adam Henry Edward Bailey, Verity Gaynor Bell, Ella Katherine Bourne, Karen Maxine Bridges (also received the Degree of Bachelor of Arts), Christopher Wade Carson, Samuel Jordan Chirnside, Kiu Fung Chung, Rachelle Johanna Clarke, Samuel Darren Clarke, Rebecca Louise Collett, Jesse Lee Coombs, Anastasia Costopoulos, Aimee Alexandra-Lee Court, Jamie Ray Dennis, Carissa Jayne Digance (also received the Degree of Bachelor of Arts), Laura Rose Ditty, Natalia Danica Djukic, Emmanuel Mogga Duku, Lauren Maree Engledow, Jack Evans, Shaun Christopher Evans, Nur Khaulah Fadzil, Georgina Maja Falster, Eva Flora Laine Gibowski, Richard Gregory, Stacey Rhonda Groot Obbink, Trent Daniel Grubb, Ryan James Guerin, Jason Anthony Gummow, Rowan Lawrence Hansberry, Sophie Ellen Harrison, Angela Jane Heley, Sarah Elizabeth Hemming, Bonnie Joanne Henderson, Lauren Adele Howard, Jevon Bristow Hughes, Oliver Lachlan Hughes, Evan William Jones, Jason Jones, Robert David Jones, Mathew Peter Kavanagh, Kieran Kilgariff, Robert Matthew Klaebe, Sasha Krneta, Lok Ting Lai (also received the Degree of Bachelor of Arts), Wesley Pak On Lam, Kathleen Meaghan Lane, Alison Carol Langsford, Kristina Anne Laskowski, Michael Steven Lewis, Nirvana Danielle Manly, Andrew Craig Marshall, Jana Elisabeth Matei, Bonnie Joan Maynard, Kimberly Peta McCallum, Garth Andrew McCord, Phillip Roy Mellen, Kenneth John Menz, Dennis Warui Meria, Steven Alexander Monger, Craig William Murray, Heidi Anne Neubauer, Jamie Ngai, Daniel O'Rielly, Charles Haviland Pachulicz, Bianca Jaye Pandopulos, Zacc Marcus Paparella, Tari Marie Pawlyk, Katherine Ann Pearce, Blair Louise Pellegrino, Brodie James Philp, Leng Prak, Malcolm Stuart Purdey, Maria Louise Ranaldo, Ellen Rees, Daniel Christopher Reinke, Hannah Victoria Richards, Ashlee Amanda Russell, Jeremy Ryan Schulz, Krista Kyra Schuurmans, Chloe Leigh Shard, Kurt Chong Ming Siu, Katrina Mary Smiley, Justin Thomas James Spence, Matthew Stevens, Katherine Stoate, Danielle Nicole Stringer (also received the Degree of Bachelor of Arts), Amy Elizabeth Suto (also received the Degree of Bachelor of Arts), Daniel Tanti, Louise Maree Thomas, Kellie Marie Tipene, Carla Rose Toop, Elena Tung, Marcus Joseph Turai, Liam Val Twigger, Matthew James Scott Vasey, Ali Morton Walsh, Laura Kate Williams, Belinda Louise Wong, Ching Yan Cingel Wong, David Zammit (also received the Degree of Bachelor of Arts) and Nian Zhong Zhang. Degree of Bachelor of Science (Biomedical Science) Rachelle Babb, Monica Michelle Chappell, Jeremy Thian Hon Choo, Fong Chan Choy, Caroline Emily Cousins, Aluet Damas Deng, Zoe Hanna Donaldson, Anna Ehmann, Tiffany Jane Goldsworthy, Suzanne Beth Good, Carly Ellyse Gregor, Sze Tak Ho, Priscilla Meredith Joyce, Ervin Ender Kara, Ka Leung Li, Sze Yin Lim, Liu Lu, Lu Yao, Laurie Tess McMillan, Natalie Ann Mercuri, Shaliza Mohamad Manmohan, James Mitchell Murray, Sian Elle Nelligan, Choon Liang Jeremy Ong, George McKenzie Opie, Sarah Ann Overduin, Sivabaskari Pasupathy, Sarah Susanne Pfeiffer, Winston Reed, Nathan Roche, Sameera Peumal Senanayake, Ming Chung Sin, Yu Sun, Lee Ling Tan, Lauren Anne Watkins, Melanie Ruth Wittwer, Kwok Chi Wong, Tzu Ying Yap, Priya Devi Yoohenthran and Ee Fang Yu. Degree of Bachelor of Science (Biotechnology) Main Ern Ang, Sarah Theresa Boyle, George Dimitroff, Nicholas Leigh Hauschild, Sim Ling Lee, Mohd Kaisan Mahadi, Weng Wah Ng, Chun Hao Ong, James Lee Paltridge, Francisco Sadras, Todd Leon Storm, Hanan Hamimi Wahid, Nanxing Yang and Kuok Cheang Yap. Degree of Bachelor of Science (EcoChemistry) Sophie Anne Marija Arneric and Mitchell Terry Browne. Degree of Bachelor of Science (Evolutionary Biology) Kieren James Mitchell and Qamariya Nasrullah Degree of Bachelor of Science (Jurisprudence) Angela Batsakis, Lisa Belinda Muffatti and Kiara Jade Zerella. To the Degree of Bachelor of Science (Marine Biology) Eric Benjamin Drew, Kathleen Lynda Hill, Dimitri Kouvaris, Stephanie Papantoniou, Man Man So, Michael Martin Todd and Chelsea Anne Tothill. Degree of Bachelor of Science (Molecular and Drug Design) Nicholas George Hadges, Yun Li and Alexandra Elizabeth Marrone. Degree of Bachelor of Science (Molecular Biology) Erin Eloise Cutts, Emily Grace Higginson, Angie Maree Jarrad (also received the Diploma in Languages), Xuan Liu, Bronwyn Ayla Lucas (also received the Diploma in Languages) and Brenley Clement Milsom. Degree of Bachelor of Science (Nanoscience and Materials) Tom Andrew Morris, Kyra Noelle Schwarz, Jesse Miah Teo and Pavel Usov. Degree of Bachelor of Science (Optics and Photonics) Peter Leigh Edwards. Degree of Bachelor of Science (Petroleum Geoscience) Alexandra Sarah Bennett, Bradley Steven Bennett and Stephanie Wikan Tyiasning. Degree of Bachelor of Science (Space Science and Astrophysics) Maximus Dominic Malacari, Tess Reynolds, Steven Jason Saffi and Nicole Szymanczyk.