Search your favorite song right now

1. London Grammar "Hey Now"

  • Published: 2014-02-18T18:59:56+00:00
  • Duration: 212
  • By Chris Ullens
London Grammar

CREDITS: Director - Chris Ullens Producer - Jade Bogue String Artist - Sebastien Preschoux Editor - James Wright at TenThree Animators - Cadi Catlow & Chris Ullens Animation Assistant - Jamie Durand DOP - Ben Magahy 2nd Unit DOP - Jamie Durand Art Direction - Ciaran Beale Shot at - Holborn Studios Colourist: Denny Cooper VFX Artists: James Dooley, Jonathan Hicks, Andy Barnard Post producer: Carl Grinter Commissioner - Caroline Clayton Music Rep - Sam Davey @ OB Management


2. CLOWN SERVICE

  • Published: 2017-04-09T23:08:34+00:00
  • Duration: 797
  • By Tig Notaro
CLOWN SERVICE

Based on Tig's true story, desperate for a brighter mood, she enlists the services of a traveling party clown. Directed by Tig Notaro Written by Tig Notaro and Melissa Blake Produced by Rosie Kaller Starring Tig Notaro, Nathan Barnatt, Stephanie Allynne, Angela Trimbur, Erinn Hayes, David Harris Cinematography by Adam Bricker Production Design by Caitlin Williams Edited by Alexis Brodey Music by Jonathan Dinerstein Assistant Director Shane Speigel Post Sound Mixing - Derek Vander Horst Colorist - Ivan Miller 2nd Unit Director of Photography - Elie Smolkin Production Coordinator - Kim Cooper Key Grip - Tyler Winegar Gaffer - Dustin Gardner Swing Grip and Electric - Dale Prius 1st AC - Cate Smierciak 2nd AC - Jen O'Leary On Set Sound Mixer - Kayla Croft Assistant Editor - Yesel Manrique Script Supervisor - Alexandria Sanders Hair and Make Up - Stephanie Daniel Set PAs - Ellie McElvain, Jessie Hixenbaugh, Andrea Lewis Art PAs - Jonathan Brock, Grace Hendley, Ian Lapidus, Tyler Singland Ballooner - Daniel Siegel Score by Jonathan Dinerstein Violin performed by Rebecca Ward "LAUGH IT UP" performed by RICHARD SWIFT Courtesy of JAGJAGUWAR By Arrangement with Bank Robber Music "HOW CAN YOU REALLY" performed by FOXYGEN Courtesy of Secretly Canadian By Arrangement with Bank Robber Music "SAD CLOWN" performed by KATE MICUCCI


3. IMPOSTER

  • Published: 2017-03-14T11:25:29+00:00
  • Duration: 95
  • By SIBLING
IMPOSTER

Cast - Cranston Johnson, Geraldine Hughes, Jared Losano Directors - Salomon Ligthelm, Jared Knecht Producer - Chris Dodds Executive Producers - Khalid Mohtaseb, Salomon Ligthelm, Chris Dodds Cinematography - Khalid Mohtaseb Production Designer - Joseph Sciacca Editors - Salomon Ligthelm, Jared Knecht Line Producer - Attika Torrence Composer - Luke Atencio Visual Effects - Framestore Sound Design - OTBirds Colorist - Kath Raisch Production Manager - Magdalena Albizue Paterson Unit Production Manager - Sharon Easton 1st AD - Freddie Stevens 2nd AD - Ahmed Ashour Stunt Coordinator - Jared Losano Production Coordinator - Gai Spann Art Director - Madison Hatch Gaffer - Tank Rivara Camera Operator - Dan Stewart 1st AC - Tom Atwell, Rob Lau 2nd AC - Will Martinez, David Gross DIT - Max Novick Post DIT - Tom Wong Script Supervisor - Savannah Hankinson Wardrobe - Cara Westmoreland Hair/Makeup - Greer Gillespie, Miwa Sakulrat Sound - Chris Viall, Jonathan Lyde Paterson G&E - Gary Wilkins, Che Louis, Ishmael Brian Johnson, Dan Lipski, Evan Wood, Dustin Ward Yonkers G&E - Gary Wilkins, Nigel McKain, Eric Schroeder, Dan Lipski, Greg Tango, Dustin Ward Technocrane - Scotty Buckler, Rachel Adkins, Jonathan Alvarado Prop Master - Juliana Newman Medic - Ivette Otero PA - Steven Bailey, Cooper Jacklich, Juliet Martinez, Aaliyah Henriquez


4. Animation Reel 2012 - Jonathan Cooper

Animation Reel 2012 - Jonathan Cooper

Here is a reel of all my animation work through the past two years of study at Lifeway College. ________________________________________ I used VIDEO COPILOT's awesome tutorials to get my intro and credits. (http://www.videocopilot.net/) (0:06) and (1:16) This is part of a cinematic trailer a group of us students worked on interning in the RnD department of Huhu Studios. (http://www.huhustudios.com/) For that production, I specialized in animation and rigging. (0:11) Some animation cycles I created for a game which never went anywhere. Modeled by Caleb Judson and Joel Brown. Rig by Caleb Judson. (0:22) Segments from my first year short film, The Lost Coin where I created the complete production. (0:41) Just some animation in weight difference. I just animated this shot. (0:51) A bit of character animation from blU stole it. I just animated this shot. ________________________________________ Everyone who was involved in and helped with my showreel: Huhu Studios - Research and Development Team: Gabriel Teo ____________ Head http://www.linkedin.com/in/gabrielteo Nick Wilson ___________ Supervisor Cheyana Wilkinson _____ Concept Artist, Lighting/Texturing Artist Keegan West __________ Compositing Artist Kyoung J Moon ________ Modeling and Dynamics Artist http://kj3dworld.tumblr.com/ Lulu Zhang ____________ Lighting/Texturing Artist Mathew Crisp __________ Modeling Artist Megan MacGillivray _____ Producer Quannah Scarrow ______ Modeling Artist Rudy Saleupolu ________ Lighting/Texturing Artist Ryohei Fujita __________ Modeling Artist Taka Ino ______________ Lighting and Compositing Artist Classmates of 2012: Brad Haimona Caleb Judson Christopher Robinson Daniel Garnier Daniel Jaques Gautam Chandra - http://gautamchandra09.wix.com/3danimation#! James Hadley Joel Brown Josh Watson Josh Wilson Julianne Poninghouse Sam Watson Tahlia Garnier Tutors of Lifeway College: Kennedy Faimanifo http://www.linkedin.com/pub/kennedy-kioa-faimanifo/31/634/565 Jonathan Mafi http://www.linkedin.com/in/jmafi3d Jared Wikeepa http://www.linkedin.com/pub/jared-wikeepa/31/656/b41 Simon Jackson http://www.linkedin.com/pub/simon-jackson/32/5b6/768 Manuel Piña http://www.linkedin.com/in/manuelpina ________________________________________ Links: Email [email protected] Portfolio http://jonath4n-art.daportfolio.com/ LinkedIn http://www.linkedin.com/in/jcooperanimator ________________________________________ Soundtrack: Muy Tranquilo by Gramatik


5. VIVID Sydney Map Film - Directors Cut

  • Published: 2015-05-28T05:29:25+00:00
  • Duration: 58
  • By MISTER
VIVID Sydney Map Film - Directors Cut

A re-edit of a job we recently completed for VIVID Sydney www.vividsydney.com Client: DNSW Production Company: MISTER Executive Producer: Renee Cooper Creative Director: Mike Williamson 3D/Motion Graphics: Mike Williamson | Jonathan Corriveau


6. Imposter

Imposter

Production Company - Sibling , Sibling International Executive Producers - Khalid Mohtaseb, Salomon Ligthelm, Chris Dodds Directors - Salomon Ligthelm, Jared Knecht Cinematography - Khalid Mohtaseb Producer - Chris Dodds Production Designer - Joseph Sciacca Editors - Salomon Ligthelm, Jared Knecht Line Producer - Attika Torrence Production Manager - Sharon Easton Composer - Luke Atencio Visual Effects - Framestore Sound Design - OTBirds Colorist - Kath Raisch Production Manager - Magdalena Albizue 1st AD - Freddie Stevens 2nd AD - Ahmed Ashour Stunt Coordinator - Jared Losano Production Coordinator - Gai Spann Art Director - Madison Hatch Gaffer - Tank Rivara Camera Operator - Dan Stewart 1st AC - Tom Atwell, Rob Lau 2nd AC - Will Martinez, David Gross DIT - Max Novick Post DIT - Tom Wong Script Supervisor - Savannah Hankinson Wardrobe - Cara Westmoreland Hair/Makeup - Greer Gillespie, Miwa Sakulrat Sound - Chris Viall, Jonathan Lyde Paterson G&E - Gary Wilkins, Che Louis, Ishmael Brian Johnson, Dan Lipski, Evan Wood, Dustin Ward Yonkers G&E - Gary Wilkins, Nigel McKain, Eric Schroeder, Dan Lipski, Greg Tango, Dustin Ward Technocrane - Scotty Buckler, Rachel Adkins, Jonathan Alvarado Prop Master - Juliana Newman Medic - Ivette Otero PA - Steven Bailey, Cooper Jacklich, Juliet Martinez, Aaliyah Henriquez


7. DUKE AND THE BUFFALO

  • Published: 2016-11-14T17:14:24+00:00
  • Duration: 887
  • By Bows & Arrows
DUKE AND THE BUFFALO

Once a year, a crew of Colorado ranchers rounds up a herd of wild buffalo as part of a unique conservation effort. This film follows the story of Duke Phillips and his team of ranchers as they risk everything to preserve this endangered animal and the rich landscape it inhabits. OFFICIAL SELECTION: Tribeca Film Festival, Seattle International Film Festival, Telluride Mountainfilm, Docuwest International Film Festival. DIRECTED BY: Alfredo Alcántara & Josh Chertoff PRODUCED BY: Duke Phillips III EDITOR: Josh Chertoff CINEMATOGRAPHER: Alfredo Alcántara ORIGINAL SCORE: Ben Talmi SOUND DESIGN: Arjun Sheth COLORIST: Craig Waxman PRODUCTION MANAGER: Eissa Burghed FEATURING: Duke Phillips III, Duke Phillips IV, Janet Phillips, Jeff Gossage, Paul Robertson, Tess Leach, David Leach, Jay Frost, Jonathan Tullar, Stuart Phelps, Cooper Hibbard, Kate Matheson, Asta Repenning.


8. She Loves You - Rita Lee

  • Published: 2014-07-20T06:00:58+00:00
  • Duration: 161
  • By Roger JC Lee
She Loves You - Rita Lee

Unofficial Music Video for "She Loves You" covered by Rita Lee Cast Will Stryker Corey Potter Jonathan Gutierrez Amy Jean Edwards Alan Resnic Crew Directed by // Roger JC Lee & Will Stryker DP // Roger JC Lee Writer // Will Stryker Producers // Maggie Ambrose, Christina Tontisakis Editor // Cooper Vacheron 1st AD // Anna Kuo Production Design // Cheyanne Lee, Loni Paone Gaffer // Andrew Naugle Key Grip // Tyler Gilbert G&E Swing // Henry Maclean Cam Ops // Andy Keyes, Cooper Vacheron 1st AC // Kyra Boselli Car // Emily Wald


9. "MODERN JESUS" | Portugal. The Man

  • Published: 2013-05-31T19:24:44+00:00
  • Duration: 209
  • By AG ROJAS

Dedicated to Ceddy Bu (RIP) and Ben Garza (RIP). *2013 IMVDB Best Video of the Year* *2013 UKMVA Nominee for Best International Rock Video* 20 days. 15 states. 0 stock footage. AG Rojas, Director Anna Rau + Corbett Jones, Producers Michael Ragen, Cinematographer Justin Dial, Editor Ali Rubinfeld + Julie Hook + Carmela Makela, Researchers Terry Huynh, Post Supervisor Sam Griffith, Assistant Editor LaRue Anderson, Executive Producer @ The Mill Gregory Reese, Colorist @ The Mill Very Special Thanks to Carmela Makela + Rich Hutchins + Keith Matthews + Dustin Miller + Chris Black SOMERSET, TEXAS Alex Garza | http://on.fb.me/156E5pD Robert Vega Humberto Tamez Kyle Ripley Paul Lex Austen Garza Ben Garza MORGAN CITY, LOUISIANA Brett Legendre Paul Legendre NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA Rusty Lazer | http://www.rustylazer.com DJ Paul Jane Lennon Pierre Pressure James Oroc Laquania Nickarson Otis Cooper AJ Cooper Corey Wilson PLAQUEMINE, LOUISIANA Ceddy Bu | http://bit.ly/1c8Vyrd Daniel Williams Antwan Young Arthur Johnson Galvin Delmore Kelon Landry Nathan Brown Reginald Jackson Kentrell Tasker Derrick Clark Dantrel McGrew Young Wee-zo Chuck Martin Jonathan Jackson Nicholas Hardy Stephen Keys Joe Turner Marlon Bennett Dominique Basset Kenya Bolton BYRAM, MISSISSIPPI Lil Rent | http://bit.ly/188zQxU Tyrus Chambers MURFREESBORO, TENNESSEE Daniel Rothwell | http://bit.ly/19M2FnL Thomas Maupin WEST VIRGINIA Brandon Butcher Nathan Broce Dustin McCoy Cameron Bailey Tyler Grimmett DETROIT, MICHIGAN Tony DiMambro, Community Liason John Grover, Locations | http://detroiturbex.com Patrick Pask, Steadicam Operator Karl Williams Jr., Production Assistant Omar Twilley Mateayo Savage Kyle Morgan Malachi Hendricks CHEYENNE, WYOMING Steve Price OGDEN, UTAH Doug Compton TAFT, CA Jazmine Edwards Cicely Evans Michael Fannon Craig Gotcher Breanna Macaulay Destiny Patterson Caviar Content | Mainline | 2013


10. Under One: MADboots. Cooper Square, New York, NY

  • Published: 2013-04-23T03:05:48+00:00
  • Duration: 73
  • By Kygwen
Under One:  MADboots. Cooper Square, New York, NY

MADboots dance co. Jonathan Campbell & Austin Diaz Cooper Square, New York, NY http://www.underonedances.com/#!madboots/c1mg2


11. (ABC's of Death2 Entry) "M" is for Music

(ABC's of Death2 Entry)

VOTE HERE --------> http://26th.abcsofdeathpart2.com/entry/m-is-for-music/ Two lovely young musicians find themselves the prisoners of a sadistic madman hosting a bacchanalian dinner party for a secret group of wealthy socialites. The evening's entertainment - a violin duel to the death! Executive Producer / Duane A. Sikes, Angie Guiberteau and Jack Twatchman Writers / L. Gustavo Cooper & Jack Twatchman Director/ L. Gustavo Cooper Director of Photography/ Ryan Patrick Dean Score / Andrew Avitabile & Phillip Pan Editor / L. Gustavo Cooper Colorist / Sean Shea Graphics / Kyler Alford Producer/ Jack Twatchman, L.Gustavo Cooper, Angie Guiberteau Assoc Producer /Alexandria Lewis & Colin Barnes Tom Martin/ Wolf Areayl Cooper/ Violinist 1 Dayna Osan /Violinist 2 Karoline Kate /Sheep 1 Aimee Taryn /Sheep 2 Bobby Parker/Pig 1 Tom Riska /Pig 2 Courtney Gardner /Pig 3 Aristole Montemayor /Rat Keary McCutchen /Sheep 3 1 AD/ Joshua Earles-Bennett Gaffer /Charlie Harrold Swing /Paul Bathan Swing/ Robert Villalobos Swing PA /Michael Britton Swing PA /Jonathan Cuartas Key PA/Standin/ Daniel Partenie Set PA/Standin /Richard Kodai 1st AC/ Dean Freeland 2nd AC/ Michael Cuartas Set Photographer/ Jensen Hande Sound Design/ Andrew Avitabile Special FX Creator/ Roy Wooley Special FX Lead/Adrian Chappell Special Fx Assitant/ Synthia Roy Music Supervisor/ Phillip Pan Playback /Andrew Avitabile Sound Mixer/Boom Op/ Chris Brett Hair Stylist/ Nikki Todd Make Up / Hillary Warren Costume Designer/ Emily Moody Wardrobe PA /Towns Warren Sanford Art Director/ Brandon Santiago Asst. Art Director /Colin Barnes Prop Master/ Brian Feist Art PA /Trevis Wallace Art PA /Kali Edwards Production Assistant/ Jeremy Moorman Production Assistant/ Harry D, Agostino


12. Meet the eBucks

Meet the eBucks

Credits: Client: eBucks Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi BrandsRock Chief Creative Director – Jonathan Beggs Creative Director – Tyrone Beck Associate Creative Director – Mimi Cooper Chief Operations Officer – Heidi Nelson Project Director – Leanne Jankes Project Coordinator – Michael Botha Senior Art Director – Melissa Maloney Art Directors – Caroline Michie, Karen Vermeulen & Harriet Stockwell Senior Copywriters – Jonathan Stilwell & Wendy Birt Senior DTP Operator – Faeez Chetty Head of Strategy – Helen Qually Traffic Manager – Justine Bowman Design & Animation Director: Hilton Tennant Producer: Tarryn Gargan Design: Tennant McKay, Kris Hewitt & Arri Reschke Storyboard: Michael Robertson 3D Animation: Arri Reschke, Claudio Pavan, Darren Macpherson, Marcelle Marais, Alistair Grant, Matthew Lowry & Quentin Vogel Compositing: Tennant McKay http://tennantmckay.com/?p=3712


13. The A to Z of Attitude (Director's Cut)

  • Published: 2016-09-03T19:20:36+00:00
  • Duration: 316
  • By Austin Peters
The A to Z of Attitude (Director's Cut)

i-D presents The A-Z of Attitude Director: Austin Peters Director of Photography: Eric K Yue Executive Producer: Emi Stewart Producer: Madeleine Askwith Production Manager: Lizzie Shapiro Music: DJDS "Friend of Mine" Steadicam Operator: George Bianchini 1st Assistant Director: Siena Brown 2nd Assistant Director: Alice Johnson 1st Assistant Camera: Aly Migliori 2nd Assistant Camera: Zander Fife Photographer: Rebecca Smeyne DIT: Castle Gosselin Gaffer: David Gettens Gaffer: Alex Ashe Key Grip: Corey Jacobs Sound: Chris Schneider Make Up: Justine Sweetman Hair Stylist: Casey Geren Hair Stylist: Dina Calabro Wardrobe Stylist: Vanna Youngstein Location Manager: Mik Cooper Casting Director: Mark Aguilar at East Tenth Casting Casting Coordinator: Nicole Miqueli Production Designer: Rosie Turnbull Art Director: Jonathan Qualtere Set Decorator: Rachel Zabala Key Production Assistant: Kate Branom Production Assistant: Jordan Hubbard Production Assistant: Cooper Burton Production Assistant: Julius Moreno Production Assistant: Antonio Dunston Production Assistant: Ronnie Lockiby Editor: Marlo Caine at Spotwelders Producer, Edit: Amanda Slamin at Spotwelders Assistant Editor: Kyle Moriatry at Spotwelders Colorist: Mikey Rossiter at The Mill Color Producer: Natalie Westerfield at The Mill Production Coordinator, Color: Evan Bauer at the Mill VFX Artist: Perry Kroll Producer, Sound Design and Mix: Heath Raymond at Heard City Sound Design and Mix: Heath Raymond and Mike Vitacco at Heard City Catering: My Kitchen Witch Equipment: Hand Held Films Expendables: Above The Line i-D Team Creative Director: Bunny Kinney Creative: Charlotte Japp Art Director: Frances Smith Producer: Abby Bralove Account Manager: Alicia Younger VP of Sales: Jason Bitensky SPECIAL THANKS Mr. Fongs Alex Resnikoff at Hand Held 177 Canal Street Studio Bobby G at Below The Line Overthrow Boxing Mark Aguilar at East Tenth Casting Holly and Michelle at Bernstein & Andriulli Gem Spa Matt Cohen


14. POW! WOW! HAWAII THROUGH THE LENSES OF MARTHA COOPER

POW! WOW! HAWAII THROUGH THE LENSES OF MARTHA COOPER

After exploring POW! WOW! Hawaii from the eyes of Ron English, join us by seeing the festival in a completely new perspective. This time through the camera lenses of iconic photographer, Martha Cooper. Follow her as she documents murals in progress and chats with participating artists. Directed by: Mikey Inouye of Banzai Media. Edited by: Kali Kasashima & Mikey Inouye Filmed by: Mikey Inouye, Ron English, Vincent Ricafort, Jonathan Brousseau, Andrew Tran, Dustin Wong


15. Fiat - Godzilla

  • Published: 2014-05-07T03:39:23+00:00
  • Duration: 45
  • By Dan
Fiat - Godzilla

Credits Production Company: MPC Creative Directors: Dan Marsh & Jake Montgomery Live Action Producer: Zak Thornborough Director of Photography: Chris Soos Production Designer: Jamie Vickers Storyboards: Aaron Clark Agency: The Richards Group Agency Creative Group Head/Writer: David Canright Agency Creative Group Head/Art Director: Lynda Hodge Agency Producer: Jenny Wolk VFX Producer: Juliet Tierney VFX Supervisors: Andy Boyd & Jake Montgomery Grade:MPC LA Colorist: Mark Gethin Editorial: Cut & Run Editor: Stacy LeVan Edit Assistant: Christopher Kasper Editorial Producer: Remy Foxx VFX Team: Brendan Smith, Jackie Cooper, Brinton Jaecks, Jadan Duffin, Richard Spriggs, Ian Wilson, Floyd Raymer, Tyler Lancaster, Corinne DeOrsay, Tim Kafka, Daniel Ahrens, Ben Sartory, Kristen Eggleston, Jonathan Vaughn, Charles Tripp, John Kunz, Arrev Chantikian, Zach DiMaria, Michael Lori, Aaron Hamman, Eric Mattson


16. Ad | Squarespace

  • Published: 2018-02-05T16:42:57+00:00
  • Duration: 45
  • By Mikros
Ad | Squarespace

Client: Squarespace Chief Creative Officer: David Lee Creative Director of Brand: Josh Webman Creative Producer: Nadia Lachance Production: Reset Content Director: Jonathan Glazer DOP: Chris Soos Reset Executive Producer: Jen Beitler Academy Exec Producer: Simon Cooper Producers: Aristides McGarry, Bugs Hartley Edit: The Quarry Editor: Paul Watts VFX Supervisor: Stephane Allender VFX Producer: Xavier Questel VFX team: Stephane Allender, Adam Tinning, Harry Jarman, Guillaume Dadaglio MPC Bangalore VFX team: Pooja Pandya, Sivapriyan, Mahendra, Reddy, S Ravisankar, Subbaiyan Grade by MPC Colourist: John Claude Colour Producer: Ellora Chowdhury


17. Thug Enough - Bonus Friends Section

  • Published: 2009-10-17T23:14:19+00:00
  • Duration: 258
  • By Ryan b
Thug Enough - Bonus Friends Section

Bonus friends section from the 'Thug Enough' dvd. Featuring blading by: Ryan Daily, Sergio Ybarra, Chad Hornish, Luke Kimberly, Kenny Scherf, Andrew Scherf, Cooper Christisan, Jacey Heimer, Jon Vousogiz, Dean Coward, TJ Tregedale, Winston Wardwell, Joey Chase, Matt Grimes, Jonathan Rebert, Adam and Keith Brierley, and ME.


18. DOGS OF WAR

DOGS OF WAR

A short story by Johann Vorster (Vossie) A yearly occurance transforms the waterways of the Okavango Delta in Botswana into a frenzy. A phenomenon known as the Catfish Run. A fly fishing adventure introduces us to one of Africas most fiercest fish, the Tiger Fish Follow our adventures. Instagram: @vossiegrenade https://www.facebook.com/dogsofwarmovie/ Host Tourette Fishing Cast Lionel Song Johann Du Preez Stuart Harley Ilyas Patel Howard Fletcher Andrew Cooper Derek the Catfish Filmed and Edited Johann Vorster (Vossie) - Happy Handgrenade Music Composer Chris Laco - Tigerfight Music Colorist Nic Apostoli - Comfort and Fame Poster Design Jonathan Done - Digital Union Tigerfish Artwork Craig Bertram Smith - Craig Bertram Smith Art Special Thanks Happy Handgrenade, Tourette Fishing, Comfort and Fame, Tigerfight Music, Digital Union, Patagonia, Vagabond Fly, The Mission Fly Fishing Magazine, Robert Scott, Keith Clover, Garh Barnes, Chris Laco, Jonathan Done, Craig Bertram Smith, Pieter Taljaard, Tudor Caradoc Davies, Craig Bertram Smith, Peter van Zyl, Nic Apostoli, David Pienaar, Owen Bruce, Yuri Janssen, Jeff Tyser, Michelle van Staden


19. David Grisman and Mike Barnett - Fretboard Journal

David Grisman and Mike Barnett - Fretboard Journal

Mandolin great David Grisman and Grisman quintet violinist Mike Barnett rehearse before their gig at Seattle's Jazz Alley in the Spring of 2010. Grisman plays his Giacomel mandolin built by Corrado Giacomel of Italy. Barnett plays a Daniel Pearl Memorial Violin, built by violin maker Jonathan Cooper. Shot and edited for the Fretboard Journal by Carrie Robinson of Carrie Robinson Photography. For more information on David Grisman, including his available recordings and tour dates, visit http://www.dawgnet.com/.


20. Sony – 3D TV

Sony – 3D TV

Director: Jonathan Glazer Director of Photography: Marcel Zyskind Producer: Simon Cooper Production Company: Academy Films 2010