Search your favorite song right now

1. Vestel - Northpole

Vestel - Northpole

If you have friends living near the polar circle that told you they they saw a VESTEL robot recently - believe them! Because this time you´ll discover a secret VESTEL science lab at the north pole. And meet two lovely Inuit kids, a giant avalanche - and a lot of snow! Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi, Istanbul Director: Alex & Steffen DoP: Maher Maleh Production: First Unit, Istanbul Postproduction: Unexpected GmbH, Stuttgart VFX Supervisor: Alex & Steffen Lead 3D Artists: Sebastian Badea, Jörg Häberle, Harun Celebi, Alexander Kiesl, Stefan Kleindienst, Oliver Vogel, Hannes Janetzko Lead 2D Artists: Claus Rudolph, Steffen Hacker, Huan Vu Music by: Atakan Ilgazdağ, Istanbul


2. Vestel - Cowboy

Vestel - Cowboy

Watching TV is one thing... but a 3D TV dragging you into the action of the movies is on a completely different page! In our latest commercial we jump right into the action of an old western movie where our heroes are chased by indians. Will they manage to escape? Or will the indians catch up? Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi, Istanbul Director: Alex & Steffen DoP: Simon Coull Production: First Unit, Istanbul Postproduction: Unexpected GmbH, Stuttgart VFX Supervisor: Alex & Steffen Lead 3D Artists: Sebastian Badea, Jörg Häberle, Harun Celebi, Alexander Kiesl, Stefan Kleindienst, Oliver Vogel, Michael von Wischetzki Lead 2D Artists: Claus Rudolph, Steffen Hacker, Huan Vu Music by: schnack. music manufacture, Stuttgart


3. Dear Theodosia from Hamilton

  • Published: 2016-06-07T23:40:59+00:00
  • Duration: 197
  • By Enrico Banson
Dear Theodosia from Hamilton

Adrian Van der Valk as Alexander Hamilton and Enrico Banson as Aaron Burr in "Dear Theodosia" from the hit musical 'Hamilton.' All rights belong to their respectful owners. Music accompaniment by Bao Vu.


4. UNREAL ENGINE 4 - Assassins Creed inspired scene

  • Published: 2017-04-22T02:48:15+00:00
  • Duration: 25
  • By Sarah Mai
UNREAL ENGINE 4 - Assassins Creed inspired scene

Scene is running in UE4. This idea/project was initiated by Bao Vu who was looking for a new approach to present his character art. Character Art, Concept design & Project Lead: Bao Vu https://www.artstation.com/artist/baovu Environment Art: Lenz Monath https://www.artstation.com/artist/len... Tech Art: Alexander Raab Animation: Rik Joanmiquel Cinematics: Peter Whiting Sound: Giacomo Frega Post Editing: Tim Verhaert VFX: Sarah Mai This is a fan-art(!) piece we did in our spare time.


5. Charles Murdoch - Straws [Official Music Video]

  • Published: 2015-05-11T13:06:34+00:00
  • Duration: 265
  • By JÜNGLINGE
Charles Murdoch - Straws [Official Music Video]

TEIL 1 of the dichotomous trilogy. Director: Faraz Shariat Producer: Paulina Lorenz Production Company: JÜNGLINGE (www.juenglinge-film.de) Label: Future Classic DP: Simon Dat Vu Edit: Martin Langhof Steady Cam: Holger Zechel Focus Puller: Maximilian Engel Colorist: Simon Dat Vu Production Design: Lina Mayer & Mayan Frank Costume Design: Freya Herrmann & Vera Klocke Hair + Make-Up Artist: Avril Paul Gaffer: Henni Römer Assistant Director: Mahsima Kalweit Assistant Producer: Benedikt Maurer 1st AD: Sophia Stoltenberg 2nd AC: David Brückmüller Best Boy: Rene Zander Electrician: Christopher Krenz PAs: Carly Schrader, Amina Krami, Angela Queins, Jakob Hüffell, Lukas Stein, Charlotte Elbers, Laura Irmer, Carina Panitz, Thomas Monden Cast Bernhard Geffke Alexander Czerwinski Robert Brandt Martin Winkelmann Funded by: Friedrich-Weinhagen Stiftung, Kulturbüro der Stadt Hildesheim, StuPa Hildesheim, Landschaftsverband Hildesheim, Studentwerk OstNiedersachsen, Homosexuelle Selbsthilfe e.V


6. Demo Reel 2017 Spring Update

  • Published: 2014-11-13T04:00:55+00:00
  • Duration: 85
  • By Paris Hall
Demo Reel 2017 Spring Update

Responsible for all animation unless otherwise noted. 0:02 Modeling / Texturing ~ Keith Beltramini (Jeep), Yoshi Vu (Tank / Jeep), Steven Donnet (Bug), Hong Zhu (Jeep) Rigging ~ Dan McDonald (Tank), Paris Hall (Advanced Bug / Jeep), Murad Bey (LoRes Bug) Camera Animation ~ Keith Beltramini (Final Camera Animation), Paris Hall (Layout) FX / Smoke / Dust /Debris ~ Dan McDonald (Fume FX, Dust Haze, Rocks), Paris Hall (Jeep Debris) Lighting /Rendering ~ Dan McDonald, Keith Beltramini Compositing / Matte Painting / Tracking ~ Jose Marin Sound ~ Jason Jaccoi 0:17 Mercedes Benz Technology Videos-- I served as CG Lead and Co-Director. I animated, scene assembled, rendered and comped alongside the following amazing artists: Adam Levine ( Director ), Dan McDonald ( Tech Supervisor, Rendering, Modeling, Scene Assembly, Animation, VFX ), Jose Marin ( Compositing Lead ), Jon Caro ( Compositing, Modeling, Scene Assembly, Rendering & Lighting ), Murad Bey ( Scene Assembly, Animation, Rendering ), Alexander Cooper ( Animation, Rendering, VFX ), Steven Donnet ( Scene Assembly, Modeling, Lighting & Rendering), Corinne Cook ( Scene Assembly, Modeling, Lighting & Rendering), Peter Karnik ( Scene Assembly, Animation, Rendering ), Isaac Kalski ( Scene Assembly, Animation, Rendering ), Matt Dale ( Scene Assembly, Modeling, Animation, Rendering ), Duong Tran ( Motion Graphics ), Mark Webber ( Editing ) 0:30 Rigging, Animation, Lighting, Rendering, and Comp. Art Direction: Jeff Dash Models: Alexey Kashpersky. 0:36 Rigging, Animation, Lighting, Rendering, and Comp. Art Direction: Jeff Dash Models: Walid Aziz 0:43 Sequence from Derek Friesenborg's short film "2 Headed Cop". 0:47 In-betweener / assistant animator 0:50 (Two background characters only) Responsible for body rigs. Facial Rigs ~ Murad Bey. Models ~ Keith Beltramini. 0:59 Responsible for robot body rig. Gun Rig by Murad Bey. Modelling / Texturing ~ Keith Beltramini, Yoshi Vu, Hong Zhu, Murad Bey, Mike Olsen. Sound ~ Jason Jaccoi. VFX ~ Dan Mcdonald. Rendering ~ Jonathan Caro, Keith Beltramini Compositing ~ Jose Marin. **The Bishop, Aia and Stewie rigs are courtesy of Animation mentor.


7. Wir sind die Flut | We are the tide (Trailer)

Wir sind die Flut | We are the tide (Trailer)

Facebook ➤ facebook.com/wirsinddieflut Website ➤ http://www.wirsinddieflut.de Contact ➤ [email protected] Director: Sebastian Hilger Screenplay: Nadine Gottmann DP: Simon Vu Producers: Lasse Scharpen, Johannes Jancke, Edgar Derzian Co-producers: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf Produced by: Anna Wendt, Fabian Winkelmann Distribution: derzianPictures, SHPN3 Cast: Max Mauff Lana Cooper Gro Swantje Kohlhof Roland Koch Max Herbrechter Hildegard Schroedter Waldemar Hooge Mikke Emil Rasch Ulrike Hübschmann Hede Beck Marcell Kaiser Michael Epp Olav Dennhoven Tim Kalkhof Frederike Bohr Bernd Rabehl Monika Schüler Guido Struck Alexander Jozifek Theresa Sophie Leopold


8. NIVEA X ROBIN SCHULZ

  • Published: 2018-08-16T16:09:34+00:00
  • Duration: 60
  • By NOISE
NIVEA X ROBIN SCHULZ

TVC - NIVEA Deo "Black and White" with Robin Schulz Client: NIVEA Agency : FCB Hamburg Director : Julian Ticona Cuba / NOISE DoP: Simon Dat Vu 1AD: Alexander Schimpke 1AC: Flu Popow Lights: Gegenlichtdesign Styling : Stefanie Fuge Post-production : ACHT Studio Hamburg Producer: Peter Schellnast Executive Producer: Ralf Drechsler Production Assistant: Lennart Eggers VFX Supervisor: Daniel Lang Edit: Bastian Ahrens Grading : Max Baule Compositing: Daniel Lang, Christoph Zapletal, Oliver Bock Motion Graphics: Giovanni Locantore 3D: Mick Graas, Martin Mayrhofer-Reinhartshuber Post Producer: Marie von Polier Sounddesign & Mix : Noorman Karim


9. "NOON" Short Film

  • Published: 2013-01-14T05:11:42+00:00
  • Duration: 749
  • By Kasra Farahani

NOON is a scene from a completed feature screenplay. The short sets up the world’s unique premise and introduces our protagonist, Gray, a coyote numbed to the cruelty of the world and his part in it. We watch Gray struggle to salvage what humanity still exists within him when profit is pitted against morality. www.noonfilm.com www.facebook.com/noonthefilm Representation: Jason Burns and Peter Dodd of United Talent Agency || 310.273.6700 PARTIAL CREDITS: Written and Directed by Kasra Farahani CAST Gray - Billy Khoury Peter - Junes Zahdi Sgt Knowles - Bill Oberst Jr Mother - Charlene Modeste Samira - Aleah E. Deptula Produced by Jose Nunez and Kasra Farahani Story by Kasra Farahani and Ari Bilow Director of Photography Chris Manley, ASC Edited by Tyler Nelson Production Design by Kasra Farahani + Luke Freeborn Costume Design by Anna Seltzer PRODUCTION Zamin Mirza - Associate Producer Paul Epstein - First Assistant Director Toby Burge - Second Assistant Director ART DEPT Nikki Rudloff - Art Director Chris Sanford - Set Designer Joe Huirra - Robot Designer Rob Johnson - Vehicle designer Emily Cobb - Graphic Designer Wild Factory - Thanks David Wang, Army Trucks Inc - Thanks SET DEC Nicole Zaks - Set Decorator Kristin Rasmussen - Set Dresser Penelope Franco - Set Dresser PROPS Melissa Harrison - prop master Joshua mckevitt - assistant prop master WARDROBE Marybelle Bustos - costumer Adam Sabodish - costumer Elisa Sebra - costumer POST Sharon Hsieh - Post Production Coordinator Ravindra Badgujar - Lead CG Artist AJ Calomay - Asst Editor Filipe Patrocinio - Compositor Felipe Del Rio - Compositor Jose Herrera - Compositor Johan Romero - Compositor JV Pike - Compositor Chris Olivas - Compositor Sebastian Brown - Compositor Alex Unruh - Compositor Ravindra Badgujar - Compositor Rotoscope Artist - Sonny Chen Evan di Leo - Graphical Interface Designer/Animator Erik Lee - Robot Animator Anthony Vu - VFX Artist Miguel Bautista - VFX Artist Iordonis Kioumourtzoglou - Modeler Jeremiah Ong - Modeler Matt Miller - Sound Designer Mark Schulz - Composer CASTING Paul Head Zamin Mirza CAMERA 1st AC TIM KANE 2nd AC DAVID PARSON CAMERA PA KATE WURZBACHER MEDIA WRANGLER A.J. CALOMAY STEADICAM COLIN HUDSON 2ND UNIT DP DYLAN SANFORD 2ND UNIT 1ST AC DANIEL ZULETA GAFFER MIKE AMBROSE GAFFER JOHN SANDAU ELECTRIC JIM "GIBBY" GIBBONS ELECTRIC LOGAN WADE ELECTRIC CHRISTIAN MANGWA ELECTRIC NATALIE SAITO ELECTRIC MARI MENDEZ KEY GRIP PAT O'MARA BEST BOY GRIP ANTHONY TELLEZ BEST BOY GRIP MARK DIMITROV DOLLY GRIP KENT ALEXANDER GRIP LOUIE ESCOBAR GRIP VINNIE TORRES GRIP MARK DIMITROV GRIP STEVEN BREWER GRIP JAMES OWENS GRIP & ELECTRIC DRIVER DAVID JOSEPH HOT HEAD TECH DAVID CORNELIUS SOUND RECORDIST PAUL GONZALES BOOM OPERATOR ISRAEL MEDINA SCRIPT SUPERVISOR MORGAN JENKINS VTR OPERATOR CHRISTOPHER QUESADA 2nd Unit Director of Photography Dylan Sanford


10. Charles Murdoch - Privacy Feat. Oskar Key Sung [Official Music Video]

  • Published: 2015-11-18T15:03:40+00:00
  • Duration: 369
  • By JÜNGLINGE
Charles Murdoch - Privacy Feat. Oskar Key Sung [Official Music Video]

Teil 3 of the dichotomous trilogy. Director: Faraz Shariat Producer: Paulina Lorenz Production Company: JÜNGLINGE (juenglinge-film.de) DP: Simon Dat Vu Edit: Martin Langhof Focus Puller: Maximilian Engel Steady Cam: Holger Zechel Colorist: Simon Dat Vu Production Design: Lina Mayer & Mayan Frank Costume Design: Freya Herrmann & Vera Klocke Hair + Make-Up Artist: Avril Paul Gaffer: Henni Römer Assistant Director: Mahsima Kalweit Assistant Producer: Benedikt Maurer 1st AD: Sophia Stoltenberg 2nd AC: David Brückmüller Best Boy: Rene Zander Electrician: Christopher Krenz Additional 2nd AC: Carly Schrader Additional Make-Up Artist: Carina Panitz PAs: Amina Krami, Angela Queins, Jakob Hüffell, Lukas Stein, Charlotte Elbers, Laura Irmer Cast Bernhard Geffke Alexander Czerwinski Robert Brandt Martin Winkelmann Eduard Lind Funded by: Friedrich-Weinhagen Stiftung, Kulturbüro der Stadt Hildesheim, StuPa Hildesheim, Landschaftsverband Hildesheim, Studentwerk OstNiedersachsen, Homosexuelle Selbsthilfe e.V


11. Things You'd Better Not Mix Up

  • Published: 2012-09-25T15:27:16+00:00
  • Duration: 131
  • By Jiek Weishut
Things You'd Better Not Mix Up

Things You'd Better Not Mix Up ...an animated short by Joost Lieuwma Synopsis A series of things you'd better not mix up Biography Joost Lieuwma Joost Lieuwma graduated in 2005 at the Utrecht School of Arts with his animated short 'Once upon a time in my wife'. Since then he is working as a freelance animator in Utrecht. “Things You’d Better Not Mix Up’ is his first independent animation film. Length: 2 minutes 10 seconds Release Date: September 2010 Language: None Writer, Director, Animator: Joost Lieuwma Producer: Jiek Weishut Music: Alexander Reumers & Jorrit Kleijnen Sound Design: Iwan van Wijk Awards: The Netherlands: KLIK! Amsterdam Animation Festival 2010 Audience Award Portugal: IndieLisboa International Independent Film Festival 2011 Short Film Audience Award Portugal: Monstra Lisbon Animated Film Festival 2012 - Jury’s Honorable Mention for ‘Best Comic Super-Short’ Norway: Minimalen Short Film Festival 2012 - Audience Award Screened at Festivals (2010, 2011 & 2012): KLIK! Amsterdam Animation Festival Multivision International Festival of Animation Arts Les Nuits Magiques Festival KLIK! Estonia/KLÕPS festival Viewfest Go Short Nijmegen Regenburg Short Film Week Athens Animfest Roanne animation short film festival CLAP 89, festival international du court métrage Zwols Animatie Film Festival Internationales Trickfilm Festival Stuttgart Indie Lisboa Curtocircuito Fest Anca Giffoni Film Festival Seoul International Cartoon & Animation Festival Cartoon Club Supertoon International Animation Festival Jerusalem International Children's Film Festival Concorto Film Festival KLIK! on Tour programma op de VU Ideeweek Nueva Mirada International Film Festival for Children & Youth L'Étrange Festival Fantoche AnimationVolda Animasyros 4.0 Int. Animation Festival and Forum Buster Copenhagen International Children's Film Festival Ottawa International Animation Festival Golden Kuker International Animation Festival Schlingel Int. Film Festival for Children and Young Audiences Yasujiro Ozu Int. Short Film Festival Festival International du Court Métrage Lille FIKE Évora International Short Film Festival Festival Int. De Jóvenes Relizadores De Granada Tindirindis International Animation Festival Gold Panda 2011 Sichuan TV Festival Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur interFilm Berlin Cinemagic Int. Film Festival for Young People Etiuda & Anima Istanbul Animation Festival Minimalen Short Film Festival Monstra Lisbon Animated Film Festival Roanne animation short film festival Anirmau International Animation Film Festival Florida Film Festival MECAL Int. Short Film Festival of Barcelona Detours en Cinecourt Open Air Filmfest Weiterstadt IAFF Krok World Festival of Animated Film Varna AniFest ROZAFA Festival du premier court métrage Festival du film d'animation pour la jeunesse For more information about Things You'd Better Not Mix Up and recent screenings please contact: The Drawing Room Jiek Weishut Verbindingsweg 15 3742 WK Baarn The Netherlands +31 (0)6 2428 4466 [email protected] www.drawingroom.nl Director Joost Lieuwma Zonnenburg 1 3512 NL Utrecht The Netherlands [email protected] www.joostlieuwma.nl


12. faceoff Fencing

faceoff Fencing

production company: Bubbles Film executive producer: Barbara Kranz, Frank Hasselbach producer: Jo Glenk, Johannes Kizler director: Florian Kaltenbach dop: Simon Vu styling & make-up: Klara Stark editor: Hannes Andresen, Florian Kaltenbach music composer: Dennis LeRose / dasDUR fencer: Alexander Nobis fencer-double: Thomas Pönisch 1st ad: Johannes Kizler production manager: Krischan Hintz 1st ac: Marco Müller 2nd ac: Petra Gläser dit: Christian Falkenberg gaffer: Denis Locasso grip: Jörg Mertink electrician: Evgeny online: Paul Schwabe Digital Production colorist: Jan Hartmann sounddesign: Kai Hoffmann / nhb Berlin music production: dasDUR music producer: Christian Steinhäuser thanks for the support: Franziska Dornheim / BUBBLES, Christiane Schwabe / Paul Schwabe Digital Production, Dirk Röder, Mario Freund, Jason Zwolinski, Greg Bray, Frank Messemer & Christa Henne / Allstar International, Jan Wildner / Adidas


13. IBM - Block Chain

  • Published: 2017-07-10T04:26:54+00:00
  • Duration: 100
  • By Heckler
IBM - Block Chain

Director / ECD Garry Jacques EP Will Alexander Cinema 4D / Design & Animation Adrien Girault Luke Carvell Holger Gutnecht Gary Yeung Edit & Grade Greg Constantaris Senior Producer Ali Kennedy Lead Compositor / Online Artist Maxence Peillon Comp Younguck Ha Shane Miranda Chuong Vu Sound Rumble Studios 3D Tom Corbett Dominiqu Lau Hogarth Ogilvy Singapore Regional Head of Broadcast James Brook-Partridge Creative Director Mervyn Rey


14. [one take mistakes] Vince Petruccelli | "The Stable Song" (cover)

  • Published: 2011-09-17T21:27:09+00:00
  • Duration: 293
  • By Alexander Vu
[one take mistakes] Vince Petruccelli |

[one take mistakes] Vince Petruccelli's cover of "the stable song" by Gregory Alan Isakov Shot on Nikon D-90 Shot by Alexander Vu. Audio by Alexander Zyla


15. NIVEA X ROBIN SCHULZ

  • Published: 2018-09-14T13:53:22+00:00
  • Duration: 60
  • By Simon Vu
NIVEA X ROBIN SCHULZ

TVC - NIVEA Deo "Black and White" with Robin Schulz Client: NIVEA Agency : FCB Hamburg Director : Julian Ticona Cuba / NOISE DoP: Simon Dat Vu 1AD: Alexander Schimpke 1AC: Flu Popow Lights: Gegenlichtdesign Styling : Stefanie Fuge Post-production : ACHT Studio Hamburg Producer: Peter Schellnast Executive Producer: Ralf Drechsler Production Assistant: Lennart Eggers VFX Supervisor: Daniel Lang Edit: Bastian Ahrens Grading : Max Baule Compositing: Daniel Lang, Christoph Zapletal, Oliver Bock Motion Graphics: Giovanni Locantore 3D: Mick Graas, Martin Mayrhofer-Reinhartshuber Post Producer: Marie von Polier Sounddesign & Mix : Noorman Karim


16. McDonald's "World of Win - Holiday" - Director's Cut

  • Published: 2017-10-23T23:49:50+00:00
  • Duration: 28
  • By Boca Ceravolo
McDonald's

CLIENT: McDonald’s Australia TITLE: World of Win AGENCY: VML Production Company: Sixty40 Director: Boca Ceravolo Executive Producer: Will Alexander Producer: Charu Menon Director of Photography: Simon Higgins Art Director: Ruth Levi Art Dept Asst: Steve Tomic 1st AD: Adam Wareham 1st AC: Alby Orellana 2nd AC: Hannah Klassek Grip: Lestor Bishop Grip: Assistant Terry Cook Gaffer: Craig Sykes Best Boy: Alan Fraser Wardrobe: Joanna Mae Park Hair & Make Up: Danielle Murrihy Production Assistants: Jack Ryan Runner, Rosie Byrne Video Split: Darren Balken Post Production: Heckler Editor: Andrew Holmes ​Colour Grading: Greg Constantaras VFX Supervisor: Jamie Watson 3D Lead: Adrien Girault 3D Generalist: Tim Jarick Compositing: Maxence Peillon, Chuong Vu, Adrien Girault Online: Maxence Peillon McDonald’s National Marketing Manager: Tim Kenward Social and Digital Engagement Manager: Zoë Condon Assistant Brand Manager: Jason Khoury VML Art director: Louise McQuat Copywriter: Jack Emery Producer: Matt Barber Account manager: Ellyn Dupuis Senior


17. McDonald's "World of Win" - Director's Cut

  • Published: 2017-10-23T23:51:04+00:00
  • Duration: 46
  • By Boca Ceravolo
McDonald's

CLIENT: McDonald’s Australia TITLE: World of Win AGENCY: VML Production Company: Sixty40 Director: Boca Ceravolo Executive Producer: Will Alexander Producer: Charu Menon Director of Photography: Simon Higgins Art Director: Ruth Levi Art Dept Asst: Steve Tomic 1st AD: Adam Wareham 1st AC: Alby Orellana 2nd AC: Hannah Klassek Grip: Lestor Bishop Grip: Assistant Terry Cook Gaffer: Craig Sykes Best Boy: Alan Fraser Wardrobe: Joanna Mae Park Hair & Make Up: Danielle Murrihy Production Assistants: Jack Ryan Runner, Rosie Byrne Video Split: Darren Balken Post Production: Heckler Editor: Andrew Holmes ​Colour Grading: Greg Constantaras VFX Supervisor: Jamie Watson 3D Lead: Adrien Girault 3D Generalist: Tim Jarick Compositing: Maxence Peillon, Chuong Vu, Adrien Girault Online: Maxence Peillon McDonald’s National Marketing Manager: Tim Kenward Social and Digital Engagement Manager: Zoë Condon Assistant Brand Manager: Jason Khoury VML Art director: Louise McQuat Copywriter: Jack Emery Producer: Matt Barber Account manager: Ellyn Dupuis Senior


18. RotoJam: Spring '17

  • Published: 2017-08-25T15:35:45+00:00
  • Duration: 221
  • By Ash Lo Russo
RotoJam: Spring '17

1. Ashley Lo Russo 0:01-0:10 2. Leslie Martinez-Garcia 0:11-0:14 3. Franky Plata 0:15-0:25 4. Cheryl Aiken 0:26-0:35 5. Meryl Jocktane 0:36-0:42 6. Alexandra Papouchina 0:43-0:52 7. Jill Johnston 0:44-0:50 8. Marc Bedard 0:53-1:03 9. bekky O'Neil 1:04-1:10 10. Edward Ramsay-Morin 1:11-1:13 11. Nikole Hidalgo 1:14-1:23 12. Amen Shafiq 1:16-1:23 13. Shawna-Lee Tai 1:24-1:30 14. Grayden Alexander Laing 1:31-1:34 and 1:39-1:43 15. Chris Jack 1:35-1:39 16. Evy Yu Qian Huang 1:44-1:52 17. Chyenne McKenzee Alexander 1:53-1:59 18. Lynn Dana Wilton 1:54-1:56 19. Catherine Vu 2:00-2:04 20. Kaya O'Hearn 2:05-2:11 21. Lukas Conway 2:12-2:18 22. Anna C. Gilmore 2:19-2:29 23. Tami M. Poliwoda 2:30-2:33 and 2:45-2:49 24. Vera Drmanovski 2:34-2:39 25. Anthony Moscuzza 2:40-2:44 26. Vanessa Lee 2:41-2:43 27. Véronique Girard 2:50-2:55 29. Janet Cheung 2:56-3:04 30. Daniel Thériault 3:05-3:13 30. Pete OHearn 3:14-3:23 Music Aaron Robertson Choreographer Alysa Pires Dancers Esabelle Chen Kealan McLaughlin Video Ballet Jorgen Filmed as part of Solos and Duets 2012


19. [one take mistakes] Vince Petruccelli | "Green Green Eyes" original

  • Published: 2011-09-18T02:12:39+00:00
  • Duration: 205
  • By Alexander Vu
[one take mistakes] Vince Petruccelli |

[one take mistakes] Vince Petruccelli's original "Green Green Eyes" Shot on Nikon D-90 Shot by Alexander Vu. Audio by Alexander Zyla


20. The Land Het Land Ο Τόπος by Eva Pyrnokoki

  • Published: 2017-11-12T19:53:57+00:00
  • Duration: 66
  • By Eva Pyrnokoki
The Land Het Land Ο Τόπος by Eva Pyrnokoki

Taking place in a Tropical Garden, The Land/Het Land/Ο Τόπος is a play about territories, borders and limits. It is about liberation, faith and connection. But most importantly it refers to people’s own personal journeys, stories and memories. The Tropical Garden of Hortus Botanicus VU transformed into a place of a confession between the audience and the actors. With: Vasiliki Koutrouli Marlee Nyambura Eva Pyrnokoki Alexander Singh and Brenda’s Voice Sound editing: Nikos Kandarakis Photo by George Chatzis & Spiros Gogas Supported by: Hortus Botanicus VU, Clivia, Cure Master, Taak Many thanks to Maarten, Hans, Vera, Linda and Christo. Sponsors: goods & more