Search your favorite song right now

1. Toshiba - Ideas Rule the World

Toshiba - Ideas Rule the World

Director: Shaun Collings Production Company: Big Block Lead Animator: Diego Coutinho (couts.tv) Animator: Francisco Beraldo Designer: Bruna Imai Executive Producer: Geno Imbriale Head of Production: Kay Rough Producer: Tiffany Dickerson Editor: James Boger Compositor: Ricky Elizondo, Francisco Beraldo,Diego Coutinho (couts.tv)


2. Toshiba - Ideas Rule the World

  • Published: 2017-11-12T09:09:36+00:00
  • Duration: 30
  • By Bruna Imai
Toshiba - Ideas Rule the World

My role: character design. For more details, visit brunaimai.com Director: Shaun Collings Production Company: Big Block Lead Animator: Diego Coutinho (couts.tv) Animator: Francisco Beraldo Designer: Bruna Imai Executive Producer: Geno Imbriale Head of Production: Kay Rough Producer: Tiffany Dickerson Editor: James Boger Compositor: Ricky Elizondo, Francisco Beraldo,Diego Coutinho


3. FREDDY DERRYL

  • Published: 2017-04-12T06:03:47+00:00
  • Duration: 632
  • By Josh Ruben
FREDDY DERRYL

A profile of Catskill mountain derelict Freddy Derryl (Josh Ruben) takes a sudden, personal twist. This film was pulled together on New Years Eve, 2016, with a 100% hometown crew in Woodstock, New York, who braved the cold very last minute to bring this supremely awkward story to life. WRITTEN & DIRECTED by Josh Ruben PRODUCER - Brendan Banks HAIR & MAKE-UP - Erica Pearce EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - Big Block DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY - Garland Berenzy ASSISTANT CAMERA - Luke Carquillat EDITOR - James Boger SOUND - Alex Lubinsky COLOR - James Boger MUSIC - "Mei Vater ist ein Appenzeller” as performed by Cynthia Swenceski SOUND RENTAL - Kevin Hartmann & TV Tech Inc. CAST FREDDY - Josh Ruben BIRDIE - Bettina Skye SPECIAL THANKS Arthur & Barbara Ruben Anni Krueger Geno Imbriale Kay Rough Curtis Doss Olivia Janisch Kenny Solomon The Town of Woodstock, NY Shot on Canon 7D in Woodstock, New York - December, 2016. PRESS: http://splitsider.com/2017/04/freddy-derryl-and-the-best-of-character-cringe/


4. Under Armour | UA HealthBox

  • Published: 2016-01-08T04:08:57+00:00
  • Duration: 171
  • By Shaun Collings
Under Armour  |  UA HealthBox

Client: Under Armour Senior VP Brand: Steve Battista VP Creative / Design: Brian Boring Senior Producer: Trang Dam Associate Producer: Kimberli Olga Editor: Justin Beckenheimer Director: Shaun Collings Production Company: Big Block Director of Photography: Justin Derry Editor: James Boger Colorist: Brandon Chavez Producer: Sabrina Mance-Weinstein Line Producer: Joel Todaro / Geno Imbriale Executive Producer: Corwin Carroll Creative Directors: Shaun Collings, Curtis Doss Art Director: Philipp Bichsel Design / Animation: Philipp Bichsel, Aaron Evans, Fabian Garzon, Ricky Elizondo, Tom Allain, Grant Hoki


5. Cougar Life | Spec Commercial | :60

  • Published: 2016-03-25T05:34:01+00:00
  • Duration: 58
  • By Jake Bann
Cougar Life | Spec Commercial | :60

Written, Directed, and Edited by Jake Bann Produced by Jake Bann, Joan Pla, Nelly Castillo, and Jesus Arroyo Photographed by Daud Sani Production Design by Ellen Dorros Coloring by James Boger Titles by Jake Bann Featuring Andi Wagner, Chandler Lynn, Alejandro Sosa, Will Hirschfeld, Luke Pereira, Sean Dwyer, and Lino Capozzi Special Thanks to Steely Dan For promotional purposes only.


6. No Nos Sobran Los Domingos / Official Music Video DEBI NOVA

No Nos Sobran Los Domingos /  Official Music Video DEBI NOVA

Director: Javiera Estrada Artist: Debi Nova Male Lead: Stephane Rodrigues Label: Sony Cinematographer: Rainer Lipski Editors: Javiera Estrada, Anna Gerstenfeld Color Grading: James Boger 1st AD: Eric Charles Producer: Kesia Elwin Hair + Makeup: Cherie Combs Hair Dye: Lucie Doughty Stylist: Jill McDonald Christensen


7. Los Angeles Rams | Spec Commercial | :60

  • Published: 2016-09-01T04:25:29+00:00
  • Duration: 60
  • By Jake Bann
Los Angeles Rams | Spec Commercial | :60

http://goo.gl/tQT4ZQ "Welcome Home, LA Rams" Starring John Curley, Diana Tran, Juan Farias, Orlando Davis, and Mike Henderson Directed by Jake Bann | jakebann.com Written by Luke Pereira Produced by Jake Bann, Luke Pereira, Paul Blood, and Connor Cummins Edited, Colored, and Sound Designed by James Boger Photographed by Nick Forte 1st AC: Sarah Greenwald Steadicam: Scott Baker Gaffer: Robert Calva Wardrobe and Hair & Makeup: Lucy Cheng Featuring music from "Cannibal Holocaust" (Main Theme) by Riz Ortolani.


8. Marvel / ESPN: The Iron Fist. Big Block. March 2017.

Marvel / ESPN: The Iron Fist. Big Block. March 2017.

Big Block: Director Shaun Collings Managing Director Kenneth Solomon Executive Producer Geno Imbriale Producer Terry Gallagher DP Andrew Wheeler Creative Director Curtis Doss VFX Supervisor John Cherniack Sr. VFX/Post Producer Sabrina Mance-Weinstein Post Coordinator Jesse Looney Editor James Boger Editor Jay Lizarraga Sound Design & Mix: White Noise Lab Color Brandon Chavez Flame Artist Rob Ufer 3D Modeler Adam Rosenzweig 3D Lightning DeAndre Moore 3D Tracking: Joseph Chiechi 3D Rigging/Animation: Ian Mankowski Effects Artist: Andy Byrne 2D Animator: Ricky Elizondo


9. Turbo Tax: Collection of History - Director's Cut. Big Block. January 2017.

Turbo Tax: Collection of History - Director's Cut. Big Block. January 2017.

Turbo Tax: Collection of History - Directors Cut Directors: Josh + Vince Live Action EP: Geno Imbraile Post: Big Block Post Producer: Sabrina Mance VFX Supervisor: John Cherniack Editor: James Boger Compositor: Ricky Elizondo CG: John Cherniack, Adam Rosenzweig


10. Ford F150: Power Hungry. Big Block. September 2017.

Ford F150: Power Hungry. Big Block. September 2017.

Studio: Big Block Director: Paul Trillo Managing Director: Kenny Solomon Chief Content & Innovation Officer: Tom Flanagan Executive Producer/Live Action: Geno Imbriale Line Producer: Kelly Christiansen DP: Daniel Mindel Production Designer: Justin Trask Creative Director: Curtis Doss VFX Supervisor: John Cherniack Chief Technology Officer: Albert Soto Executive Producer/Account Director: Rhys Demery Head of Production: Kay Rough Post Supervisor: Tiffany Dickerson Editors: James Boger, Fred Fouquet, Greg Young, Editorial Assistant: Ellen Feldman CG Artists: Rob Glazer, Tim Kadowaki, Jensen Abler Design: Shyama Golden 2D Animation & Design: Aaron Evans Lead Nuke Artist: Michael Dobbs Nuke Artists: Katerina Arroyo, Krystal Chinn, Erik Werlin Tracker: Joseph Chiechi Previz: Dan Bollwerk, Chris Bowers, Ira Shahin, Richard DeForno Lead Flame: Rod Basham Flame Artists: Tim Miller, Rob Ufer Colorist: Brandon Chavez


11. Monday Night Football: Office

Monday Night Football: Office

Credits: ESPN Marketing Marketing Director Erin Thornton Associate Manager Claire Miller Intern Spencer Shaev Director, Talent Chantre Camack Associate Director, Talent Sharee Stephens Coordinator, Talent Azim Lateef Social Media Manager Neeta Sreekanth Photographer Heather Harvey Agency ESPN CreativeWorks: Creative Director Jay Marotte Creative Director Paul Meehan Associate Creative Director Genta Nakahara Big Block Director Shaun Collings Managing Director Kenny Solomon Executive Producer Live Action Geno Imbriale Executive Producer Post Rhys Demery Line Producer TJ Freeman DP Minka Farthing-Kohl Production Designer Arne Knudsen CTO Albert Soto Creative Director Curtis Doss Sr. VFX/Post Producer Sabrina Mance-Weinstein VFX Supervisor John Cherniack VFX Supervisor Christopher Janney Lead Editor James Boger Assistant Editor Louis Cohen Lead Designer/Animator Fabian Garzon Designer/Animator Aaron Evans Designer/Animator Kasey Allen Designer/Animator Ricky Elizondo 3D Generalist Rob Glazer 3D Generalist Jensen Abler 3D Generalist Tim Kadowaki 3D Generalist Thomas Connors Matte Painter Adam Rosenzweig Compositor Lead Michael Dobbs Compositor Dave August Compositor Erik Werlin Compositor Lior Weiss Compositor Katarina Arroyo Compositor Alex Lee Color Derek Hansen Compositor Julia Jordanova Sound Design White Noise Lab Audio Mix Waterfront Sound


12. Ford F150: Brainiac. Big Block. September 2017.

Ford F150: Brainiac. Big Block. September 2017.

Studio: Big Block Director: Paul Trillo Managing Director: Kenny Solomon Chief Content & Innovation Officer: Tom Flanagan Executive Producer/Live Action: Geno Imbriale Line Producer: Kelly Christiansen DP: Daniel Mindel Production Designer: Justin Trask Creative Director: Curtis Doss VFX Supervisor: John Cherniack Chief Technology Officer: Albert Soto Executive Producer/Account Director: Rhys Demery Head of Production: Kay Rough Post Supervisor: Tiffany Dickerson Editors: James Boger, Fred Fouquet, Greg Young, Editorial Assistant: Ellen Feldman CG Artists: Rob Glazer, Tim Kadowaki, Jensen Abler Design: Shyama Golden 2D Animation & Design: Aaron Evans Lead Nuke Artist: Michael Dobbs Nuke Artists: Katerina Arroyo, Krystal Chinn, Erik Werlin Tracker: Joseph Chiechi Previz: Dan Bollwerk, Chris Bowers, Ira Shahin, Richard DeForno Lead Flame: Rod Basham Flame Artists: Tim Miller, Rob Ufer Colorist: Brandon Chavez


13. Monday Night Football: Construction

Monday Night Football: Construction

Credits: ESPN Marketing Marketing Director Erin Thornton Associate Manager Claire Miller Intern Spencer Shaev Director, Talent Chantre Camack Associate Director, Talent Sharee Stephens Coordinator, Talent Azim Lateef Social Media Manager Neeta Sreekanth Photographer Heather Harvey Agency ESPN CreativeWorks: Creative Director Jay Marotte Creative Director Paul Meehan Associate Creative Director Genta Nakahara Big Block Director Shaun Collings Managing Director Kenny Solomon Executive Producer Live Action Geno Imbriale Executive Producer Post Rhys Demery Line Producer TJ Freeman DP Minka Farthing-Kohl Production Designer Arne Knudsen CTO Albert Soto Creative Director Curtis Doss Sr. VFX/Post Producer Sabrina Mance-Weinstein VFX Supervisor John Cherniack VFX Supervisor Christopher Janney Lead Editor James Boger Assistant Editor Louis Cohen Lead Designer/Animator Fabian Garzon Designer/Animator Aaron Evans Designer/Animator Kasey Allen Designer/Animator Ricky Elizondo 3D Generalist Rob Glazer 3D Generalist Jensen Abler 3D Generalist Tim Kadowaki 3D Generalist Thomas Connors Matte Painter Adam Rosenzweig Compositor Lead Michael Dobbs Compositor Dave August Compositor Erik Werlin Compositor Lior Weiss Compositor Katarina Arroyo Compositor Alex Lee Color Derek Hansen Compositor Julia Jordanova Sound Design White Noise Lab Audio Mix Waterfront Sound


14. Monday Night Football: Barista

Monday Night Football: Barista

Credits: ESPN Marketing Marketing Director Erin Thornton Associate Manager Claire Miller Intern Spencer Shaev Director, Talent Chantre Camack Associate Director, Talent Sharee Stephens Coordinator, Talent Azim Lateef Social Media Manager Neeta Sreekanth Photographer Heather Harvey Agency ESPN CreativeWorks: Creative Director Jay Marotte Creative Director Paul Meehan Associate Creative Director Genta Nakahara Big Block Director Shaun Collings Managing Director Kenny Solomon Executive Producer Live Action Geno Imbriale Executive Producer Post Rhys Demery Line Producer TJ Freeman DP Minka Farthing-Kohl Production Designer Arne Knudsen CTO Albert Soto Creative Director Curtis Doss Sr. VFX/Post Producer Sabrina Mance-Weinstein VFX Supervisor John Cherniack VFX Supervisor Christopher Janney Lead Editor James Boger Assistant Editor Louis Cohen Lead Designer/Animator Fabian Garzon Designer/Animator Aaron Evans Designer/Animator Kasey Allen Designer/Animator Ricky Elizondo 3D Generalist Rob Glazer 3D Generalist Jensen Abler 3D Generalist Tim Kadowaki 3D Generalist Thomas Connors Matte Painter Adam Rosenzweig Compositor Lead Michael Dobbs Compositor Dave August Compositor Erik Werlin Compositor Lior Weiss Compositor Katarina Arroyo Compositor Alex Lee Color Derek Hansen Compositor Julia Jordanova Sound Design White Noise Lab Audio Mix Waterfront Sound


15. Debtly - The #1 App for Student Debt Relief!

  • Published: 2017-01-27T23:20:13+00:00
  • Duration: 122
  • By Nick Forte
Debtly - The #1 App for Student Debt Relief!

A Brova Production Directed by Baldev Sandhu Director of Photography: Nick Forte Edited by James Boger


16. UA Connected Fitness

  • Published: 2017-08-20T22:48:14+00:00
  • Duration: 174
  • By Trang Dam
UA Connected Fitness

UNDER ARMOUR Producer: Trang Dam Associate Producer: Kimberli Olga Senior VP Brand: Steve Battista VP Creative / Design: Brian Boring Editor: Justin Beckenheimer Sound Design: White Noise Lab Music: Finale by Mashur & Kevalar Director: Shaun Collings Production Company: Big Block Director of Photography: Justin Derry Editor: James Boger Colorist: Brandon Chavez Producer: Sabrina Mance-Weinstein Line Producer: Joel Todaro / Geno Imbriale Executive Producer: Corwin Carroll Creative Directors: Shaun Collings, Curtis Doss Art Director: Philipp Bichsel Design / Animation: Philipp Bichsel, Aaron Evans, Fabian Garzon, Ricky Elizondo, Tom Allain, Grant Hoki


17. The Case of Mr. Perry (SCENE)

The Case of Mr. Perry (SCENE)

This is a scene we shot as a proof of concept for the feature The Case of Mr. Perry. www.vendettaexperience.com Cast: Prosecutor - Nelly Castillo Defense Attorney - Rey Lopez Witness - Lisa Timmons Mr. Perry - Sergio Macian Stenographer - Laura Candioti Produced by Joan Pla and Nelly Castillo Director/Editor: Jake Bann DP: Nathan Tieman Production Design: Ellen Dorros 1st Assistant Camera: Jaime Esteban Sound: Jason Moran Gaffer: John Elkin Grip: Chandler Lynn Art PA: Tamy Santos PA: Aura Quiroz Stylist: Gema Sanchez Colorist: James Boger Special Thanks to Greg Allen and Julia Fontana ©2015.Vendetta Entertainment. All Rights Reserved.


18. Bond•O•Rama podcast 001 - "Borte med gæsten" med Rasmus Paaske Larsen (2017)

Bond•O•Rama podcast 001 -

* PODCAST - ONLY IN DANISH * Som noget nyt forsøger James Bond•O•Rama.dk sig nu i podcastformatet. Emnet for Bond•O•Ramas podcast 001 er Bond-romanen "Borte med gæsten" af Mogens Mugge Hansen. Bogen er noget så eksotisk som danskproduceret James Bond-fanlitteratur, der i 1976 opnåede at blive udgivet på et etableret forlag (Chr. Eriksens forlag). "Borte med gæsten", der primært omhandler James Bonds uægte søn, James Suzuki, er et helt igennem uofficielt, uautoriseret produkt, og man må formode, at boet efter Ian Fleming ville nedlægge forbud mod bogen, hvis de kendte til dens eksistens. Projektets tvivlsomme legalitet har dog ikke forhindret Lindhardt & Ringhof i at genudgive "Borte med gæsten" som e-bog i foråret 2017. I en timelang samtale går bondolog Rasmus Paaske Larsen og Brian Iskov fra James Bond•O•Rama.dk i dybden med dette obskure, danske kapitel af Bond-historien. Undervejs berører samtalen senere, autoriserede Bond-historier af forfattere som Anthony Horowitz, John Gardner og Raymond Benson. Brian Iskov og Rasmus Paaske Larsen diskuterer også andre forsøg på at gøre juniorversioner af James Bond 007 til gangbare franchises, bl.a. børnebogen "003 ½ James Bond junior på hemmelig mission" (1970), den forkætrede tv-tegnefilmserie "James Bond jr." (1991-92) og den aktuelle række af Young Bond-romaner. Gæsteeksperten i denne første episode er Rasmus Paaske Larsen, som i 2014 skrev forordene til alle Rosenkilde & Bahnhofs nyudgivelser af Ian Flemings Bond-bøger. Rasmus Paaske Larsen oversatte selv Fleming-novellen "007 in New York" til dansk og har desuden publiceret artikler om James Bond 007 i det engelske fantidsskrift MI6 Confidential. Originalside: http://bond-o-rama.dk/podcast-001-borte-med-gaesten


19. "Loyalty" | Pilot Presentation | Director's Cut

  • Published: 2015-10-19T07:02:58+00:00
  • Duration: 117
  • By Jake Bann

An excerpt from the pilot for the television series "Loyalty." Written by Julia Fontana Directed and Edited by Jake Bann Starring Nelly Castillo and Sallieu Sesay Produced by Joan Pla and Nelly Castillo Photographed by Nathan Tieman Production Design by Ellen Dorros Coloring by James Boger Featuring Cliff Martinez's OST for the film "Drive." © 2015. Vendetta Entertainment. All Rights Reserved.


20. Ford F150 Brainiac

Ford F150 Brainiac

Studio: Big Block Director: Paul Trillo Managing Director: Kenny Solomon Chief Content & Innovation Officer: Tom Flanagan Executive Producer/Live Action: Geno Imbriale Line Producer: Kelly Christiansen DP: Daniel Mindel Production Designer: Justin Trask Creative Director: Curtis Doss VFX Supervisor: John Cherniack Chief Technology Officer: Albert Soto Executive Producer/Account Director: Rhys Demery Head of Production: Kay Rough Post Supervisor: Tiffany Dickerson Editors: James Boger, Fred Fouquet, Greg Young, Editorial Assistant: Ellen Feldman CG Artists: Rob Glazer, Tim Kadowaki, Jensen Abler Design: Shyama Golden 2D Animation & Design: Aaron Evans Lead Nuke Artist: Michael Dobbs Nuke Artists: Katerina Arroyo, Krystal Chinn, Erik Werlin Tracker: Joseph Chiechi Previz: Dan Bollwerk, Chris Bowers, Ira Shahin, Richard DeForno Lead Flame: Rod Basham Flame Artists: Tim Miller, Rob Ufer Colorist: Brandon Chavez