Search your favorite song right now

1. A.CHAL | "To the Light"

  • Published: 2017-04-15T02:25:08+00:00
  • Duration: 231
  • By R.J. Sanchez
A.CHAL |

Director | Producer | Editor | Art | R.J. Sanchez Executive Producer | Matt Zolly DP | Nick Bupp PM | Ryan Furrh Color | Derek Hansen AC | Broderick Englehart Style | Fatima B


2. MUNESHINE | "Sunshine" feat. Grimm (LCAW REMIX)

  • Published: 2015-05-18T08:34:13+00:00
  • Duration: 292
  • By R.J. Sanchez
MUNESHINE |

Muneshine Winner VOTD.tv (Video of the Day): http://votd.tv/winners/1338/muneshine-sunshine-lcaw-remix Director | R.J. Sanchez Executive Producer | Geoff McLean Producer | Vlad Cojocaru Director of Photography | Kristof Brandl Assistant Camera | Yan Clement Key Light | Francois Legris Key Grip | Alain Tremblay Make-Up | Lilly Smith Stylist | Melissa Matos Production Assistants | Stefan Petrisor, Felix Corriveau & Radu Petrisor Starring: Thomas Hayward, Luis de Jesus, Maxime Alexandre Racicot, Alexandra Pillon, Anastasia Sartzetaki, Laurence Fournier and Steven Koutsomitopoulos.


3. UNICEF - Regalo Azul "Cumpleaños"

  • Published: 2017-11-30T12:14:48+00:00
  • Duration: 30
  • By HARRY
UNICEF - Regalo Azul

Equipo Creativo: Ignacio Rojo y Nacho Barcena. Agencia: J. Walter Thompson. Producer Agencia: Pablo García. Director: Ayala. Productora Ejecutiva: Tay Sánchez. Producer: Lucas R. de la Rúa. Jefe de Producción: Rodrigo Alonso de Celada. Director de Fotografía: Paco Femenía. Estilista: Pepa Rosenbaum. Dirección de Arte: Laura Martínez. Director de Postproducción: Néstor Costafreda. Estudio de Sonido: La Panadería. Locutor: Borja Flou. Música: Universal.


4. Mega trailer for BAZOOKAS: The Movie!

Mega trailer for BAZOOKAS: The Movie!

See the movie here: https://vimeo.com/ondemand/bazookasthemovie or check out our website at www.bazookasthemovie.com BAZOOKAS: The Movie is an unrated and very independent comedy. When Gus Bazooka built his gym he never imagined that his sons, Angus and Judah, would someday battle for control. However, after Gus’ untimely death (caused by watching a topless racquetball game) the future of the business becomes uncertain and the brothers make a wager to see who will take sole ownership of the gym. When Judah and his henchmen resort to sabotage and hidden cameras, Angus and his employees decide a sexy overhaul is their only chance to save the gym. The beautiful gym manager Christine and sexy physical trainer Jackie get a little help from their friends to raise the stakes and turn up the heat with strip aerobics classes, an aquatics instructor specializing in the breast stroke, and a sexy calendar shoot. In the meantime, Angus dreams about the gorgeous accountant Natalie, the FBI moves in, Janitor yells obscenities, and the wrecking ball threatens. This hilarious, one-of-a-kind comedy is a must see, future cult classic! DVD Extras Director’s Commentary Outtakes Reel Behind the Scenes Slideshow Collector’s Card Bonus Picture Galleries Trailer Cast Vinny Duwe…………………Angus Bazooka Sean R. Brooks………..…Judah Bazooka Angela Cohen………….…...Christine Nicole Galati………………...Jackie Joseph Campellone………..Henchman Roberto Lombardi…………..Janitor Steven Nelson…………….…Kirk Jason J. Michael…………….Dave Omar Portilla…………………Sanchez Stosh Zona……………….….Gus Bazooka Anita Sabherwal……………..Natalie Tanya Badgley……………….Aquatics Instructor Derek DeAngelis……………..Derek/Juice Bartender Stephen Rourke………………Health Inspector Stephen J. Klaszky……………Priest Trey Sutliff……………………...Matt Brennan FBI Written, Produced, and Directed by Michael G. Leonard Executive Producers: Michael Kirkbride, Gustavo Fortunato, K.C. Roberts, James Maresca, Michael G. Leonard BAZOOKAS: The Movie -- Special Unrated Collector’s Edition See our official website for more Pictures and trailers! www.bazookasthemovie.com


5. ULTRAJE A RIGOR - "I saw you saying"

ULTRAJE A RIGOR -

ROTEIRO: J.R. Wendell e Rodrigo Coutinho DIREÇÃO: J.R. Wendell e Fabio Menezes ASS. DE DIREÇÃO: Rodrigo Coutinho DIRETOR FOTOGRAFIA: Ernesto Kobayahsi DIR. ARTE/FIGURINO: Priscila Young e Patricia do Lago DIR. DE PRODUÇAO : Jaqueline Lopes ASS. DE PRODUÇÃO: Ricardo Vilas Boas e Jose Amendola MONTAGEM: Fabio Menezes e Rodrigo Coutinho CARACTERISAÇÃO/MAQUIAGEM: Emerson Murad MAKING OF: Guilherme Sanchez REALIZAÇAO: Coletivo Brother's Film


6. BAZOOKAS: The Movie Mega-Trailer Redux with "Go" by Loveless

BAZOOKAS: The Movie Mega-Trailer Redux with

See the movie here! https://vimeo.com/ondemand/bazookasthemovie This is super-mega trailer for my film "BAZOOKAS: The Movie". It's an indie comedy in the tradition of National Lampoon type comedies. Please check out my website for more info. www.BazookasTheMovie.com BAZOOKAS: The Movie -- Special Unrated Collector’s Edition When Gus Bazooka built his gym he never imagined that his sons, Angus and Judah, would someday battle for control. However, after Gus’ untimely death (caused by watching a topless racquetball game) the future of the business becomes uncertain and the brothers make a wager to see who will take sole ownership of the gym. When Judah and his henchmen resort to sabotage and hidden cameras, Angus and his employees decide a sexy overhaul is their only chance to save the gym. The beautiful gym manager Christine and sexy physical trainer Jackie get a little help from their friends to raise the stakes and turn up the heat with strip aerobics classes, an aquatics instructor specializing in the breast stroke, and a sexy calendar shoot. In the meantime, Angus dreams about the gorgeous accountant Natalie, the FBI moves in, Janitor yells obscenities, and the wrecking ball threatens. This hilarious, one-of-a-kind comedy is a must see, future cult classic! See our official website for more Pictures and trailers! www.bazookasthemovie.com DVD Extras Director’s Commentary Outtakes Reel Behind the Scenes Slideshow Collector’s Card Bonus Picture Galleries Trailer Cast Vinny Duwe………………....…Angus Bazooka Sean R. Brooks………......……Judah Bazooka Angela Cohen……................…Christine Nicole Galati……………......…Jackie Joseph Campellone……............Henchman Roberto Lombardi…….........…Janitor Steven Nelson……………...…Kirk Jason J. Michael………….....…Dave Omar Portilla…………….....…Sanchez Stosh Zona………………....…Gus Bazooka Anita Sabherwal…….……...…Natalie Tanya Badgley…………..….…Aquatics Instructor Derek DeAngelis……….…..…Derek/Juice Bartender Stephen Rourke……….…...…Health Inspector Stephen J. Klaszky…….......…Priest Trey Sutliff…………….......…Matt Brennan FBI Written and Directed by Michael G. Leonard Executive Producers Michael Kirkbride Gustavo Fortunato KC Roberts James Maresca Michael G. Leonard


7. 'CENTENAR' / 101 (ex) ALUMNOS / 2010-2012

'CENTENAR' / 101 (ex) ALUMNOS / 2010-2012

Recopilación de Fotografías de 101 ex-Alumnos de los Talleres de Fotografía de Braulio Pérez Martí ( http://www.brauperezmarti.com/talleres ) entre 2010 y 2012. CREDITOS FOTO: A.PANTIN / A. SCOLPATTI / A. LA ROSA / A. PEÑALVA / A. CLANCY / A. MEILERMAN / A. LUCAS / A. VEGA / A. SARLIJA / BELEN / C. MAZZOLA / C. DEROBERTIS / C. GARGIULO / C. ITIKAWA / D. APHALO / D. TREVISAN / D. DIMOH / D. DORI / E. SANCHEZ / E. MIZUKAWA / E. RODRIGUEZ LUPICA / E. GHISETTI / E. BALANESCO / E. ZAMORA / F. ZAPATA / F. CONINGRATO / F. SATORA / F. ORTIZ / F. PEREZ BERBAIN / F. SCAGLIONE / F. SIVIERO / F. YANA / F. PASCUAL / G. ZONZALEZ / G. CARRASCO / G. RODRIGUEZ LUPICA / I. BERENGUER / I. PIZZO / J. ALONSO / J. BERRIO / J. NADINI / J. PEREZ IBAÑEZ / J. MARTINEZ AGUIRRE / J. CALVO / JP. GORGATI / J. APORSZEGi / J. GARCIA MAQUI / L. SCOLPATTIL. ICARDI / L. FERREYRA / L. PEÑALOZA / L. FEROGLIO / L. IDOYAGA / L. RUIZ AYALA / L. BONYO / L. FERRARI / MAIA / M. LEZAMA / M. AGGIO / M. CAGLIOLO / ME. FERRAMOSCA / MF. FABREGAS / MI. NABAIS ROBALO / ML SARCEDA / ML. SCHIAFFINO / M. GUEMES / M. FLORES / M. MARRESE / M. RAMOS / M. ROCES / M. POLIDORI / M. GUSMANO / M. CAVALLARO / M. TAVARES / N. LOUZAU / N. BRULC / N. FAVELLA / N. GROBA / N. HERNANDEZ / N. MUÑOZ / N. AMARO / O. LEONEL / P. BERKOVICS / P. BAMBILL / R. TERRADO / R. GARBERO / R. IBARLUCIA / R. SEPULVEDA / R. PATRONIS / S. MULLER / S. PERALTA / S. VAN DEN DOREEN / S. SANCHEZ / S. DODERO / S. CASTRO / S. PUJOL / V. GONZALES / V. ZAPATA / Y. GONA / M. CAGLIOLO / ME. FERRAMOSCA / MF. FABREGAS / MI. NABAIS ROBALO / ML SARCEDA / ML. SCHIAFFINO / M. GUEMES / M. FLORES / M. MARRESE / M. RAMOS / M. ROCES / M. POLIDORI / M. GUSMANO / M. CAVALLARO / M. TAVARES / N. LOUZAU / N. BRULC / N. FAVELLA / N. GROBA / N. HERNANDEZ / N. MUÑOZ / N. AMARO / O. LEONEL / P. BERKOVICS / P. BAMBILL / R. TERRADO / R. GARBERO / R. IBARLUCIA / R. SEPULVEDA / R. PATRONIS / S. MULLER / S. PERALTA / S. VAN DEN DOREEN / S. SANCHEZ / S. DODERO / S. CASTRO / S. PUJOL / V. GONZALES / V. ZAPATA / Y. GONA / B. PEREZ MARTI


8. Lost Girls: Part 1

  • Published: 2017-10-06T22:23:34+00:00
  • Duration: 57
  • By Tash
Lost Girls: Part 1

Lost Girls is a three part visual depicting a friendship between three young women. Part 1 is very young, wild & free, Part 2 is soft and innocent and Part 3 is disheartening. Represents a cycle of a true friendship I once had and lost. Thanks to Kat, Christian & Jeanelle! Directed/Edited & Shot by Tash J Will Music: Simone - Always Gets Me High Visuals inspired by R.J Sanchez For creative purposes only


9. (Pop) Corn Fields Films

(Pop) Corn Fields Films

Corn fields in films (for YAP_CONSTRUCTO 2012, The garden of forking paths by BEALS & LYON) Video by nicolas sanchez entrelaspiedras.com Curatorship by marcelo sarovic In order of appearance: Children of the Corn IV (1996), Greg Spence Field of dreams (1989), Phil Alden Robinson Signs (2002), M. Night Shyamalan Children of the Corn (2009), Donald P. Borchers Haute Tension (2003), Alexandre Aja Joyride (2001), John Dahl Freddy vs. Jason (2003), Ronny Yu Children of the Corn VII (2001), Guy Magar Children of the Corn VI (1999), Kari Skogland Children of the Corn III (1995), James D.R. Hickox Twister (1996), Jan de Bont Children of the Corn V (1998), Ethan Wiley North by Northwest (1959), Alfred Hitchcock Children of the Corn I (1984), Fritz Kiersch The Informant! (2009), Steven Soderbergh Secret Window (2004), David Koepp Children of the Corn II (1992), David Price Planet of the Apes (1968), Franklin J. Schaffner A Scanner Darkly (2006), Richard Linklater The Straight Story (1999), David Lynch


10. El Otro Polo | Bésame Ft. Rawayana

  • Published: 2017-09-22T07:22:59+00:00
  • Duration: 178
  • By Fran Mendez
El Otro Polo | Bésame Ft. Rawayana

"I want to find you every day. Kiss me, a little closer (...) kiss me, one more time." Spotify: https://open.spotify.com/album/1oCNO5... iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/us/album/b%C... Music & Lyrics: Carlos Poletto (El Otro Polo) Musical production: Chapis Lasca. Recorded at Remoto Estudios, Caracas, Venezuela. Lead: Karla Vieira --- Produced by Paradiso Entertainment Director: Fran Méndez. Second Unit Director | Cam op: Pichi Domínguez. Producer: Luigi Altuve. Cinematographer: Fran Méndez. Art Director: Dagoberto González. Post. Production coordinator: Pedro J. Sánchez. Producer: Carlos Salas Guzmán. Production Assistant: Ana Federica Loynaz. 1st A.C: Julián Calichio. Gaffer: Pedro Villalba. Electricians: Johnny Rodríguez Rivas, Daniel López JR, Jorge Cisneros. Props: Eudiz Ceballos, Eric Ceballos, Nehomar Chacón. Edited by: Fran Méndez. VFX: Daniel Salcedo. Color Grading: José Ferrigno. Make up artist: Marisabel Van Der Biest, Rich Ujueta. Wardrobe: Nela Rios. Wardrobe assistant: Sarah Ríos. Making Of: Edwin Corona, Rafael Rico. Rental: Cinemateriales. Thank you: Pichi Domínguez. Familia Poletto Espinel. José Ferrigno. Luis Manuel Altuve. Pablo Cova. Broccoli Records. Agencia Starmodel. Raul Palacios. Fundación De Todo Corazón. Carlos R. Silva Mónica Gruber. EBG. Matilde Van Der Biest. Yuraima Mercado. Reynaldo Ortiz.


11. YOUNG AND SKINT - Life in the Everyday

YOUNG AND SKINT - Life in the Everyday

Childhood friends Jack and Sanchez (J&S) share similarities, both unemployed, aged 21 and have the same dream which is gradually dying. With exaggerated feelings of powerlessness in the wider world of youth unemployment, they are loosing the ability to believe. However there is a polar difference between them. Since leaving school, Jack has been constrained to zero contract hours, where Sanchez went to a university. They are both bright, but this short-story is not - its bleak!. Is this a sign of our time? Sanchez remarks that many in their age group are trying anything to gain work. Some youth are being buoyant in the ocean of apprenticeships schemes. Mistrusting politicians with a parental voice of conjecture, motivates other youth in using the internet to express independence, such as J&S, expressing their creativity and receiving some bounty amongst their peers. Dismissing the conventions of employers. Self-made soon-to-be’s J&S set out to create their dream. Clothing brand-biography, Raw Arm. However, Jack is apprehensive that there will be little of his wage left to inject in his designs, if he continues to be ‘used’ by his employer. Their age group of 16-24 are the least UK-employed. J&S bow their heads in humility, when they tell the story of a peer working as an apprentice for little more than nothing. They remark in disbelief that other friends have gone the illegal route. In a tone of true awareness, Jack adds, that we all have bills to pay! Doing the right thing is strenuous. Sanchez irregularly doubles for a premier-celebrity, a sad contrast. Both his and Jack’s situation, allows for the raw-arm of the system to push them, along with almost half a million other youth, many of them loosing light in the world of work. Article by Glenn Mottershead YOUNG AND SKINT ‘Life in the Everyday’ Jack and Sanchez F I N A L V E R S I O N T R A N S C R I P T Sanchez My main issue right now in life is (Jack cuts in ‘Money’) money, trying to find a job. Jack How can you fund your own dream I mean I am sure there are millions of boys out there my age that have their own dream . Its very hard if I am honest. It sometimes seems impossible…you go into nursery, and then reception and then infants school and then secondary school and I feel like one big path on how to work for somebody else. Its not that I don’t want to work, but I would rather work for myself. Sanchez Most of our friends are unemployed, theres only a few that have jobs. I have just come out of university myself and it is hard for me to find a job…so…ya know. Jack I am sort of working at the moment, but its like part-time, I am on a zero hour contract, so what that means is that I don’t really have any job security. Sanchez I established Raw Arm when I came out of college, I remember coming back to Jack, saying that I wanted to start a clothing brand and that we should start one together…I started making some designs. Jack We had to learn to get in touch with manufactures, we created the face book page and the social media site and the twitter…we started getting sales in Manchester, Liverpool, Birmingham. Sanchez What Raw Arm should be brining out is our story and our life, what ever the design is that we bring out happened in our life at that stage when that design came out, we could always go back and tell you and show you the history on the design. Jack Its hungry, its very hungry. (Jack shows the back of his t-shirt showing the bear growling design) Sanchez I have noticed a lot of people are just out there doing their own thing really, I mean, you have got people on Youtube trying out pranks, people coming out with clothing brands like ourselves, people blogging all over the place, I mean everyone is trying something. Jack We are getting into a generation where it is becoming more self-made. Sanchez We are trying to do something, there is no point of being here and not trying nothing. Titles ‘A film by Glenn Mottershead’ (Text over moving image of J&S walking towards camera in alleyway) ‘A very special thanks to Jack and Sanchez of Raw Arm London’ (Text over moving image of J&S walking towards camera in alleyway) ‘Create a fairer world of work for youth. Help pay their way’ (White text on black background) THE END OF THE FILM Duration: 2’ 13” Completed 7th May 2015


12. Line up ElDorado_2016

Line up ElDorado_2016

FESTIVAL DE LA CREATIVIDAD COLOMBIANA ELDORADO 18 al 22 de Noviembre en Bogotá, Colombia #ElDoradoFest #PazYAmor&ElDorado Boletería en: www.festivaleldorado.com --- INVITADOS 2016 Andrea Echeverri, Música, Compositora, Artista, Aterciopelados, Colombia Nick Law, Vice-Chairman R/GA, Estados Unidos Liniers, Caricaturista y Humorista Gráfico, Argentina Peter Webber, Director de Cine, Reino Unido Pablo del Campo, Creativo más premiado de Latam, Argentina Neil French, Leyenda del Copywriting & Storytelling, Reino Unido David Luna, Ministro, MinTIC Guillermo Arduino, CNN Anchor & Correspondent, Estados Unidos Fernanda Romano, Strategy & Creative Partner, Malagueta, Brasil Ale Paul, Tipógrafo, Argentina Sébastien Marot, Innovador Social, Cambodia Christina Knight, Directora Creativa, UKnight, Suecia Sergio Fajardo, Ph.D en Matemáticas. Gobernador de Antioquia 2012-2015. Alcalde de Medellín 2004-2007, Colombia Jaime Rosado, VP Director Creativo Regional, J. Walter Thompson Latam, Puerto Rico Abraham Asefaw, Fundador & Director, The Pop Up Agency, Reino Unido Maksimilian Kallhed, Fundador & Director, The Pop Up Agency, Reino Unido Sara Kristoffersson, Proffesor, Konstfack University College of Arts, Crafts and Design, Suecia Luca Pannese, Global Creative Director, Saatchi & Saatchi, Estados Unidos Janaina Borges, President & Director of Content, Contagious, Brasil Juan Señor, Partner, Innovation Media Consulting Group, Reino Unido Jasson Schrock, Experience Design Director, BCG Digital Ventures, Berlín Javier Sánchez, Founder & CEO, Top Line Marketing Consulting, Reino Unido Andrea Espinal, Compositora Digital, Colombia Carlos Eduardo Upegui Cuartas, Presidente, Banco Popular, Colombia Laura Visco, Directora Creativa, 72andSunny, Países Bajos Álvaro Becker, Director General Creativo, Y&R Prolam, Chile Mo Gawdat, Chief Business Officer, X, Estados Unidos


13. No Crafts - "Hopes Are Overseas"

No Crafts -

Official music video for "Hopes Are Overseas" by No Crafts from 'Heartburn' https://nocrafts.bandcamp.com/ https://www.facebook.com/nocrafts/ Directed & Edited by Enrique R. Novoa Produced by Ciudad Oasis Cinematographer: Alejandra Martínez VFX Supervisor & Colorist: Duarte Eiros Production Assistants: Fernando Peña, Carlos Villamarín Starring (in order of appearance) Miguel Ángel Bernaldo de Quirós, Kike García, Elisa No Fucks, Carmen Caefa, José Ángel Acinas, Idaira Fernández, Kiko Pérez, Inés Trujillo, Paula Velasco, Juancar R., Lucas Vidaur, Juancho Padilla Cepeda. Special Thanks Lavo Express, Javier Sánchez Jiménez, Ángel Hontecillas, Celia Juárez, Carlos Núñez, Luis González, Clara Nicolas, Daniel Rodas, Pablo J. Colado, Álvaro Florit, Alberto González Ardevinez, Floppy Vidal.


14. Rawayana - Véngase I (Live From La Sabana) 1/4

Rawayana - Véngase I (Live From La Sabana) 1/4

RAWAYANA BETO MONTE TONY CASAS FOFO STORY ABEJA EDDIE CISNEROS MARCEL DÁVILA ERIC CHACÓN JOEL MARTÍNEZ YEIN GONZÁLEZ INGENIERO DE GRABACIÓN INGENIERO DE MEZCLA FRANCESCO IMBRIACO MASTER PRODUCIDO POR PARADISO ENTERTAINMENT C.A. + POINT MEDIA LABEL & AEREA ESTUDIO PRODUCCIÓN EJECUTIVA: BROCOLI RECORDS JOSE CORREDOR DIRECTOR MANUEL ROSARIO DIRECTOR DE FOTOGRAFÍA DANIEL HERNÁNDEZ MANUEL ROSARIO PEDRO J. SÁNCHEZ JOSÉ R. CORREDOR CÁMARA LUIGI ALTUVE & DIEGO CELI VIDAL PRODUCTOR GENERAL NEUSHOP & BETO MONTE & JRCORREDOR (*menos el sombrero de Tony) DIRECCIÓN Y CONCEPTO DE VESTUARIO www.neushop.com CARLOS SALAS PEDRO J. SÁNCHEZ PRODUCCIÓN DE CAMPO MARÍA MONSALVO MAQUILLAJE MANUEL ROSARIO OPERADOR DE RONIN JOSE CORREDOR de Point Media Label EDITOR ANJUBER MORENO TRANSPORTE KENZO MIJARES COLORISTA GUILLERMO PÉREZ OPENING TITLES LUIS VELUTINI de Periquera Producciones DRONE OPERATOR CINEMATERIALES EQUIPOS DE LUCES GRABADO en LA SABANA VERDE, sector La Sabana, Vargas, Venezuela. AGRADECIMIENTOS ESPECIALES CRISTÓBAL MARTINI, SHOW RENTAL VZLA, BEYERDYNAMIC, NEUSHOP


15. the Forgotten Film Gallery 2012 (Gallery 1)

the Forgotten Film Gallery 2012 (Gallery 1)

After learning our intended gallery had been burned down and my camera mic had other plans for sound, the decision was still to watch these films. A video montage honoring the following inside the last remaining dwelling with a roof at Hidden Hills: Days Gone Not Forgotten by Jesse Richards Il Vangelo Secondo Matteo by Istvan Horkay R.O.O.T.S. by Pinina Podesta Paradox of the Absurd by Maria Niro Factory For Sale by Frederic Chagnard and Agnès Hardy Unconcerned But Not Indifferent by Fred L'Epée and Dimitra Pouliopoulou Later we watched more films at the Cathedral. Will post the link soon. Thanks -g Follow the story of the Forgotten Film Gallery: https://theforgottenfilmgallery.wordpress.com/ Subscribe to the Forgotten Film Gallery Channel: vimeo.com/channels/303404 The Forgotten Film Gallery is a web based documentary film project and video art installation which plans to showcase a collection of films dealing with interpretations of the forgotten and the indefinite time period during and after the present. The Forgotten Film Gallery will attempt to link the past, present and future using unique areas of the Mojave and Amargosa desert as it's gallery space. Goal The goal for the Forgotten Film Gallery is to unite the new with the old. Link the past to the future using the remoteness of the desert as the gallery space and the world wide web as a platform to distribute a documentary freely with the public. Impact By utilizing the lonely desert as an audience. Contemporary artists might continue to create freely without the fear of rejection. Sharing the film on the web will also allow the general public to recognize and value the importance of our often under appreciated past and present natural environment. Featuring works from video and sound artists: Frederic Chagnard Agnès Hardy Fred L'Epée Dimitra Pouliopoulou Rouzbeh Rashidi Barbara De Dominicis H.D. Lange Roy Anamitra Ginnetta Correli Dirk Driesen Jason Marsh Istvan Horkay Alastair Cook Roland Quelven Maria Niro Fabio Scacchioli David Sanchez Burr Jared Blum Zigo Rayopineal Pinina Podestà Sofia Koubli Jesse Richards Ron Diorio Swoon Maria Korporal J De Salvo


16. Bancos [1999]

Bancos [1999]

BANCOS Septiembre 1999 Cortometraje. 35 mm. 12’ Dirección: Alberto Rodríguez. Santi Amodeo Guión: Santi Amodeo Jefe de Producción: Julio Sánchez Veiga Director de Fotografía: Alex Catalán Sonido: Daniel de Zayas Montaje: Antonio J. Fuentes Reparto: Alex O`Dogherty Escenografía: Javier López Maquillaje: Raquel Rodríguez. Anabel Beato Ayudantes de Dirección: Paco R. Baños. Sergio Toledo Producción: Esperanza Vargas. Miguel Paredes Ayudantes de Producción: Érica Bredy. Óscar Gutiérrez Ayudante de cámara: Jordi Monferrer Auxiliar de Cámara: Juan González Operador de Steady: Juanjo Sánchez Ayudante de Steady: Jesús García Eléctrico :Jens Zahorsky Maquinista: Oscar León Microfonista: José María de Zayas Foto Fija: Carlos Márquez Ayudante de Escenografía: Marta Murillo Asesora Laboral: Obdulia Aguilera Story Board: Alex Maroto Sinopsis “Muchas mañanas planeo un robo, un robo auténtico. Lo hago meticulosamente,amarrando cada cabo, evaluandosituaciones imprevistas.Nada de improvisaciones en mi robo…” PREMIOS, MENCIONES, TV SALES. • Segundo Premio en el Concurso Ford (Madrid Septiembre 1.999) • Premio del Jurado Festival de Cortometrajes de Vitoria-Gasteiz (Diciembre1999) • Segundo Premio XIII Certamen de Cortometrajes de Carabanchel(Madrid – Enero 2.000) • Premio Yelmo Cineplex. 3ª muestra de cortometrajes Curt Ficcions(Barcelona – Febrero 2.000) • Primer Premio XII Festival de Cine de Mula (Murcia Marzo 2.000). • Premio ASECAM (Asociación de escritores cinematográficos de Andalucia) al mejor Cortometraje andaluz de 1.999. • Mención Especial (8º Certamen Nacional de Cortometrajes), XIII Semana de Cine Medina del Campo (Abril 2.000) • 3º premio, II Festival Joven de Cine Español de Albacete (Mayo2.000). • “Dragón de Plata” Mejor película de ficción, XXXVIII Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes de Cracovia (Polonia) (Junio 2.000). •Premio Especial Madrid Film al Mejor Cortometraje Nacional. Cinema Jove (Junio 2.000). • I Premio del Jurado y Premio del Público de la Sección Pardi di Domani en la 53. Edición del Festival Internacional de Locarno (Suiza) (Agosto 2.000). • Primer Premio en el 3º Festival de Cortometrajes “La Boca del Lobo”. Madrid (Octubre 2.000) • Premio Especial Filmtel en el 7è Festival Internacional de Cinema del Medi Ambient de Gavá (Barcelona, noviembre 2000) • 2º Premio, III Festival de Curtmetratges de Cambrils (Tarragona, diciembre 2000) • Emitido por Canal +, Canal Satélite Digital, TVE – La 2. • Seleccionado como uno de los mejores cortometrajes españoles de la década de los noventa en el Festival de Cine de Alcalá de Henares Este corto fue anteriormente rodado en Betacam SP (1997), obteniendo en dicho formato los siguientes premios y menciones: • Accésit en el Festival de Video de Villagarcía de Arousa 1997 (La Coruña) • Primer Premio Festival Video de Cabra 1997 (Córdoba) • Premio al Mejor Guión en el Festival de Video de Punta Umbría 1997 (Huelva) • Segundo Premio en el Festival de Video de Villarreal 1997 (Castellón) • Premio a la Mejor Producción en el III Concurso Nacional de Video Lorca 1997 • Premio al Mejor Actor en el III Concurso Nacional de Video Lorca1997 • Primer Premio en el Festival de Video de Irún 1997 • Segundo Premio en el Festival de Video de Ciudad Real 1997 • Primer Premio en el Festival de Video de Calella 1997


17. Casa di Arianna, Pompei

Casa di Arianna, Pompei

Video en HD para la exposición "Pompeya bajo Pompeya" producido por Big Things. The House of Arianna or "Casa dei Capitelli Colorati" is one of the most interesting places in the ancient city of Pompei. This video describes the house with the help of a 3d model obtained from a photogrametric scan of the whole architecture of the place. Director Gerente Fundación Comunidad Valenciana-MARQ: José Alberto Cortés Garrido Director Técnico MARQ: Manuel Olcina Doménech Director de Exposiciones MARQ: Jorge A. Soler Díaz Comisarios-directores de la exposición: Manuel Olcina Doménech Albert Ribera i Lacomba Rosa Albiach Descals Comisarios: Carmina Ballester Luigi Pedroni Coordinador General: Julio J. Ramón Sánchez Asistencia a la Coordinación: Cristina Ibáñez Sarrió Unidad de Exposiciones y Difusión: Juan A. López Padilla José L. Menéndez Fueyo Teresa Ximénez de Embún Sánchez Lucía Ortiz Villena Supervisión de la Restauración de materiales de Pompeya: Stefano Vanacore Restauración de materiales de Pompeya (casa de Ariadna) y el Marq: Antonio Chumillas Sáez, Elena Santamarina Albertos, Esther Maciá Sánchez,Silvia Roca Alberola, Elisa Sempere Serna Restauración de materiales del SIAM: Laurence Krongly, Magdalena Monraval, Raquel Santamaría Diseño museográfico: BIG THINGS S.L. Dirección artística y diseño expositivo: Jorge Molina Lamothe Pablo García de Paredes Realización gráfica: Pablo García de Paredes Jorge Molina Lamothe Gloria Peiró Pérez Producción fotográfica: Gloria Peiró Pérez Fotógrafos en Nápoles y Pompeya: Luciano Pedicini Jorge Molina Lamothe Textos Exposición: Rosa Albiach Descals Carmina Ballester Martínez Isabel Escrivà Alicia Fernández Díaz, Manuel Olcina Doménech Julio J. Ramón Sánchez Albert Ribera i Lacomba Colaboradores: José Luis Jiménez Corrección y traducción lingüística Valenciano: David Azorín Martínez Teresa Mª Llopis García Josep M. García Martín Documentación: Josep Blasco Senabre (GLOBAL), Isabel Escrivà, Anna García Barrachina, Cristina Ibáñez Sarrió, Jorge Molina Lamothe, Guillermo Pascual, Julio J. Ramón Sánchez, Archivo MARQ, MPV, SIAM Dirección y producción de audiovisuales: Dirección: Jorge Molina Lamothe Coordinación: Vicky Cuquerella Cayuela Rodaje y fotografía en Pompeya: Jorge Molina Lamothe Ayudante y sonido: Vicky Cuquerella Cayuela Infografía: Jorge Molina Lamothe 3D Modelaje Reconstrucción: Rodrigo Molina Álvarez Oliver Sala Sánchez Guillermo Pascual Montaje y Postproducción: Jorge Molina Lamothe Ayudantes: Gloria Peiró Pérez María Victoria Cuquerella Identidad visual: Pablo García de Paredes Mobiliario especial y escenografias: EXVOTO Pepe Montesinos Moreno Carlos Herrería Gómez Olga Briones Jiménez Auxiliares de producción: Paula García de Paredes José Antonio García de Paredes Ignacio Molina Cuquerella PASEO REAL Y VIRTUAL POR LA CASA DI ARIANNA DE POMPEYA (VII, 4, 51 Y 31) R. Albiach1, J. Blasco2, I. Escrivà3, J. Molina4, M. Olcina5, A. Ribera6, S.Varea2 1 Museo de Prehistoria de Valencia 2 Global Mediterranea 3 Universidad de Valencia 4 Bigthings S.L. [email protected] 5 Museo Arqueológico de Alicante (MARQ) Plaza Doctor Gómez Ulla s/n 03013 Alicante (E) 6 Servicio de Investigación Arqueológica Municipal (SIAM) de Valencia En cuatro campañas de sondeos, entre 2004 (L. Pedroni, y A. Ribera, “Pompei - Casa de Ariadna (VII, 4, 31-51). Verifiche stratigrafiche”, in RStudPomp XVI, 2005, pp. 258-259) y 2007, se han realizado prospecciones con georadar y se ha hecho un completo levantamiento fotográmetrico, lo que ha permitido reconstruir la evolución de la casa y de su entorno. El proyecto esta dirigido por el Servicio de Investigación Arqueológica Municipal (SIAM) del Ayuntamiento de Valencia en colaboración con el Museo de Prehistoria de Valencia de la Diputación de Valencia y del Museo Arqueológico (MARQ) de la Diputación de Alicante y autorizado por la “Soprintendenza Archeologica de Pompei” y financiado por el Instituto del Patrimonio Histórico Español de la Dirección General de Bienes Culturales del Ministerio de Cultura. En 2004 y 2005 se trabajó en colaboración con la universidad de Innsbruck. Entre las propuestas conclusivas más destacadas estaría la de fechar la apertura del “Vicolo Storto” a mediados del s. I a.C., en todo caso, siempre con posterioridad a la construcción de la casa, y la de reconstruir la evolución detallada de esta amplia vivienda, desde la reducida y deteriorada fase inicial, de principios del s. II a.C., a las ultimas reformas previas a la erupción, destacando la gran fase constructiva de la segunda mitad del s. II a.C. y la importante reforma de mediados del s. I a.C., que fue cuando se añadió el peristilo septentrional (R. Albiach, et alii, , “Estudios estratigráficos y geofísicos entre la Casa de Ariadna y el Vicolo Storto (VII, 4)”. Nuove ricerche archeologiche nell’area vesuviana (scavi 2003-2006, Roma 2007), en prensa). También se había comprobado la inexistencia de restos del supuesto muro del recinto interno que ceñiría el “Altstadt”, que sí se habrían encontrado en la vecina casa del Mercurio, al otro lado del “Vicolo Storto” (L. Pedroni, “Nuovi dati sull’evoluzione urbanistica della Regio VII”, F. Senatore (ed.), Pompei, Capri e la Penisola Sorrentina, Atti del quinto ciclo di conferenze di geologia, storia e archeologia, Capri 2004, pp. 377-389). Al mismo tiempo que se efectuaban las excavaciones y los estudios arqueológicos se ha preparado una exposición sobre esta intervención arqueológica que ENTRE 2007 Y 2008 se exhibirá en los museos arqueológicos de Alicante, Valencia y Alcalá de Henares (Madrid). Con este motivo, el levantamiento fotogrametrico que se había realizado inicialmente con una finalidad documental se ha usado como base para preparar un recorrido por la casa, que incluye la restitución infográfica de los alzados y su relación con el intorno (C. Ballester, M. Oleina, A. Ribera, Pompeya bajo Pompeya, Catalogo de la Exposición, Valencia 2007). Conclusiones preliminares - la fase anterior a la casa: en la mitad septentrional de la taberna 12 tal vez se encontró la fosa que delimitaba el recinto interior, cuyo muro, pues, se encontraría más al sur: o en la via “degli Augustali” o ya por debajo del macellum, al otro lado de la calle. - las construcciones iniciales: existencia de una primera fase edilicia anterior a la construcción de la casa, representada por el potente y alto muro meridional del atrio, de una primera casa de fines del s. III o de los inicios del s. II a.C. - la construcción de la casa: la fachada y entrada septentrional, flanqueada por dos capiteles figurados, se construyó al mismo tiempo que el atrio y el peristilo central, en la segunda mitad del s. II a.C., confirmándose así que las largas dimensiones de la domus ya pertenecen al proyecto inicial. Por el contrario, su anchura sería aún mayor, ya que ocuparía gran parte del “Vicolo Storto”, que aún no existiría, y una buena porción de la contigua casa del “Gran Duca”. - la gran reforma del s. I a.C.: el peristilo septentrional se construyó a mediados del s. I a.C. - una zona productiva del siglo I d.C.: una de las principales aportaciones ha sido haber sacado a la luz una zona productiva en las dos tabernae meridionales, de la que se han descubierto sendas balsas. Instalaciones semejantes se conocen en las contiguos pequeños espacios que se suceden hacia el oeste a lo largo de la Vía “degli Augustali” (P.Borgard et alii, “Recherches sur les productions artisanales à Pompéi et à Herculanum”, Nuove ricerche archeologiche a Pompei ed Ercolano, Studi della Soprintendenza archeologica di Pompei 10, Nápoles 2005, pp. 295-317), siempre enfrente del macellum. Hay algunos indicios de que tal vez se trate de una zona de elaboración de perfumes, tan en boga durante la época imperial. - la amortización de la zona productiva: ambas balsas aparecieron amortizadas por un relleno de escombros, cerámicas y objetos metálicos y de vidrio en muy buen estado de conservación, que se formarían a mediados del s. I d.C., tal vez debido al terremoto del 62 d.C. - las reparaciones finales: ambas tabernae meridionales, en su última fase se reconvirtieron en pequeños thermopolia, de los que ha quedado los pavimentos, que cubrieron y sellaron las balsas, y algún basamento de sus equipamientos pétreos y de sus desagües. Los trabajos también han servido para calibrar la utilidad de las prospecciones previas con georadar, que detectaron las estructuras y muros que han aparecido, pero también ponen de manifiesto la cautela que hay que tener con estos datos si no se verifican posteriormente.


18. EOI Cartagena "El Video"

  • Published: 2016-03-13T17:35:51+00:00
  • Duration: 1192
  • By Rut Celes
EOI Cartagena

Video musical promocional de La Escuela Oficial de idiomas de cartagena. Tiene una parte de Lipdub, otra parte hablada y otra musical, con su toque personal, idea original de Isabel Bastida Coordinan artísticamente: Isabel Bastida, Sira Abeledo, Elena Moreno Dirección y Producción video: Rut Celeste A. Nadal. NGLÉS Y ALEMÁN Melenchón Bonaque, Conchi Cámara Garcia, Victor Javier García Vargas, Andrés Gómez Gómez, Juan Gutierrez S. Osorio, Lucia Mnez Campillo, Julia Otón Costa, Susana Perier, Marie France Rodriguez Gutierrez, Fco José Ros Viñals, Mº Jesús Sarabia M. , Maria del Mar Saura Miras, Juana Isabel García Gómez, Yolanda Garranzo Ibáñez, Luis Carlos Ojedu Cordero, Jacqueline García Martínez, María Antonia Martínez Fernández, Cristina Martínez Ubero, Cristina Murillo Rivas, Antonio R. Paredes Hernández, María Eshter Pérez Subiela, Lourdes Faura Vidal, Encarnación García Cánovas, Salvador Martínez Olmo, Ana Valcárcel Conesa, Juana María Franizalgre Vay Imbernón Martín, Andrés Abellán, María Hernández Liarte, María Antonia Sánchez Díaz, Beatriz Marín Orta, Natividad López Sánchez, Mari Ángeles Hernández Tobal, María del Mar Sánchez López, María Dolores García Serrano, Amelia Guillén Segura, José David Tejedor Martínez, María Rosa Linares Fernández, Ángela Sánchez Garre, María Dolores Pintado Herrero, Maribel Crespo García, Josi Collado Esteban, María Concepción Dieste Conesa, Cely García Legaz, Catalina Angosto Bazarra, Ana Belén Ortiz Mercader, Alicia Pardo García, María Ángeles Asensio Martínez, Begoña Pelegrín Díaz, Omara Acevedo Alcaraz, Esther Sevilla Franco, Isabel Nieto Martínez, Ascensión Cantero Gómez, Víctor Gallego Rubio, Ana Aguilera Expósito, Adolfo Medina Camacho, Sue ÁRABE Tristán Costa, Lorena Ficara, Francisco Garrido García, Francisco Alcalde Vicente, Alejandro Andújar Alcázar, Pilar Espinosa López, Sandra Paños García, Pedro Rascón Llorca, Noelia Ruiz Rodríguez, Eugenia Ufano Navarro, Ascensión Vallés Soto, Emilio Arenas Flores, María Ángeles Cantón Murcia, Carmen Rosa Gómez López, Isabel Hernández Cler, María Ángeles Hernández Martínez, Florentina Martínez Martínez, Emilio Moreno Agüera, María Morillas Álvarez, María Jesús Ortega Soto, Beatriz Vera Sáez, María Dolores Vidal Real, Cristina María CANTINA Tejedor Martínez, María Rosa Muñoz Martínez, Inmaculada Rodríguez Roca, Manuel ITALIANO Pérez Vorre, Óscar Raja. Ana Cortinas, Antonio Cervera, Mª del Mar Hernández, Nerea González, Rosario Méndez, Carmen García, Luis Vela, Fanny Marín, Reme García, Iris Camarena, Consuelo Martos, Paula Prades, Elena Cerezuela, Ana Belén Hernández, Fran Nicolás, Coral Sánchez, Mar Pérez, Carmen Sánchez, Francisco Javier Muñoz, Jorge Sánchez, Victoria Hernández, Ángela Lacal, María José Moreno, Elena Marín, Natividad Conesa, Marina Carrión, Pablo Ferreira, Marisol Paredes, Antonio Barcelona, Juan Carlos Ibáñez, Concha Tinoco, Javier Pomares, Antonio Herrera, José Luis Inglés, María Dolores Soto, Francisco Esteban, Concha Abeledo, Raquel Balado, Ana Almagro, Fuensanta Almagro, José Antonio Escribano, Juan José Bravo Poyato, Nora FRANCÉS Torres Saura, María Dolores Loralle Gómez, Teresa Martínez Rua, Isabel Rodríguez Martínez, María Carmen Fernández López, Amanda Orduña, Sandra J. Montero, Irene Pérez Cortes, Alicia Sedra Díaz , Mayte Muñoz Lorente, Ana Arévalo Vázquez, María Isabel Tomás Cegarra, José Cabrera Carrasco, Francisco Javier Porlan, Juana Nergua, María Paz Hernández Martínez, Yolanda García Cañavate, Dolores Nuño Montes, Luis Cervantes Jiménez, Silvia Román Sáez, Maria Carmen Jiménez Celdrán, Belén Baños Sáez, Laura Hernández Hernández, Aurora Pedreño Sánchez, Juana Rodrigo Guerra, Ángel Cervantes Sánchez, María Ángeles Carbajal Alcaraz, María Josefa Fernández de Mesa de Elizalde, María Luisa Llorca Ramírez, María Desamparados Ros Sánchez, María Dolores Domínguez López, Julia Leal Piñas, Inmaculada Sánchez Cegarra, Rubén Guardiola López, Gema María Torres Muñoz, María José Morillas Álvarez, María Jesús Pes Ruiz, Emilio Barranco Blanco, María Ángeles Doncel Gázquez, María Ángeles Escobar Arias, David Aguirre Abril, Rafael Mateos Martínez, Marina Pasedr Sánchez, Ana Fernández Román, Patricia DEPARTAMENTO ALEMÁN Alburquerque Ruiz, Carmen Cramer, Ursula Fitzek, Anna del Río García, David Zaragoza Saura, Aurora DEPARTAMENTO ÁRABE Rubio Cayuela, Ana DEPARTAMENTO FRANCÉS Medina, Loïc Delsard, Valérie Peréz Marín, María Isabel Mondéjar Jiménez, María Dolores


19. MARINERO LAREDANO, de J. M. Piedra

MARINERO LAREDANO, de J. M. Piedra

Obra para 4 voces mixtas compuesta en 1996 por Jesús Manuel Piedra Sánchez (o sea, yo mismo), perteneciente a la trilogía "Familia Laredana" con "Laredana de mi amor" y "Niño Pejino" (en preparación). Versión con orquesta adaptada por J. R. Rementería. Interpretan la Coral Canta Laredo y el Coro de Cámara de Cantabria, dirigidos por el propio autor J. M. Piedra, en el gran concierto del CENTENARIO de la BATALLA DE FLORES DE LAREDO el 23 de Agosto de 2008, donde también se estrenó del propio compositor la "CANTATA a 100 AÑOS DE LAREDO EN FLOR" , para orquesta de cuerda, metales y percusión y dos coros, en la Iglesia Parroquial de Santa María de la Asunción de Laredo (Monumento Nacional s.XIII). La tengo en otro sitio pero el formato de imagen salió distorsionado super estrecho... Esta edición es normal, por eso utilizo Vimeo. Dentro de un rato os doy el enlace. La estrené en la Casa del mar de Laredo, en el Festival de Navidad 1996 y la Coral Canta Laredo me regaló un precioso y gran cuadro de nudos marineros y mis amigos un gran marinero con su pipa y todo y su gorro de lobo marino...


20. " Si j'étais maire de Marseille " Papet-J (Clip Officiel)

Auteur : René Mazzarino Compositeur : M. Forestal / R. Mazzarino et 149 Band Enregistré et Mixé au 149 studio par Greg Lampis Mastering au Studio Altho par Alexandre Potteck Réalisation : Mathieu Petit et Patrice Sanchez Images : Mathieu Petit, Patrice Sanchez Images concert :Vincent Tesnière, Julien Jimenez, Dimitri Hugues Assistants tournage : Hector Sanchez, Loïc Lavaut, Frédéric Garcia Montage : Mathieu Petit Crédits Photos : Joris Arnaud (Design Maker) Avec le soutien de la Régie Culturelle Régionale PACA Remerciements et Big Up : Rémi Brard, Prisca Djengué, David Kafra, Alexandre Monnot, Party Time Crew 149 BAND : Drums: Maxime Dormoy Basse: Patrice Taboni Keyboards: Vinciane Hansberger Guitar: Axel Ginanneschi Percussion: Lilian Delhotellerie Sax: Greg Lampis www.papet-j.fr © Papet-J / MonOeil Production - Mars 2014